Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Pre & Post Contract Support including CDM Principal Designer for two Properties in Acton
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Wrexham County Borough Council: "Pre & Post Contract Support including CDM Principal Designer for two Properties in Acton". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Wrexham County Borough Council | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Wrexham County Borough Council
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Wrexham County Borough Council. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
10Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationModerate Concentration
Jackson Civil Engineering Group LimitedTop vendor: 26.5% of attributable valuePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 99 active published awards; 23 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
| Supplier Name | Historic Awards | Attributable GBP Value |
|---|---|---|
| Jackson Civil Engineering Group Limited | 1 win | £1,000,000 |
| North Wales Recovery Communities | 1 win | £507,070 |
| Archway Roadmaster UK Ltd | 1 win | £416,666 |
| Lochwynd Ltd | 1 win | £327,890 |
| ROMAQUIP | 1 win | £280,000 |
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityWrexham County Borough Council | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Jun 2026, 12:32 BST | Last source update8 Jun 2026, 12:32 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06afaa | ||
What is being bought
Pre & Post Contract Support including CDM Principal Designer for the refurbishment of two Properties in Acton.
Includes the preparation of tender documents, contractor assessment, preparation of contract documents, post contract support, relevant certificates, snagging etc.
Three quotes were sourced to support value for money.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to complete
8 Jun 2026, 12:32 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jun 2026, 12:32 BST - Buyer information updated
8 Jun 2026, 12:32 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Jun 2026, 12:32 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 4 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · £26,300
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards SP PROJECTS LIMITED Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Pre & Post Contract Support including CDM Principal Designer for Two Properties in Acton £26,300 · signed 4 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST · active Contract period: 8 Jun 2026, 00:00 BST — 7 Jun 2027, 23:59 BST |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Wrexham County Borough Council
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PJHN-6516-JQNZDocuments (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published