Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "059836-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T12:52:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCG250901T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Disclosure Workflows",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Disclosure Workflows"
},
{
"name": "System Performance including supplier demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "System Performance"
},
{
"name": "Access Controls",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Access Controls"
},
{
"name": "Management Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Management Informati"
},
{
"name": "Service Level Agreement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "SLA"
},
{
"name": "Account Management and Escalation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Account Management"
},
{
"name": "Training",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Training"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Environmental"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Business Continuity"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detective agency services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-employment Check Services for NCG",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:52:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pre-Employment checks for NCG Colleges and HE Centre.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-Recruitment-services./7B7264ZESQ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7B7264ZESQ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.ncgrp.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scotswood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Ryan",
"email": "emily.ryan@ncgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 200 4367"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
25 Jun 2026 · 059836-2026 · tender
{
"id": "059836-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T12:52:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bd0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NCG250901T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Disclosure Workflows",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 12,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Disclosure Workflows"
},
{
"name": "System Performance including supplier demonstration",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 15,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "System Performance"
},
{
"name": "Access Controls",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Access Controls"
},
{
"name": "Management Information",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Management Informati"
},
{
"name": "Service Level Agreement",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "SLA"
},
{
"name": "Account Management and Escalation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Account Management"
},
{
"name": "Training",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3.6,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Training"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Social Value"
},
{
"name": "Environmental Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 4.2,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Environmental"
},
{
"name": "Business Continuity",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 3,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Business Continuity"
},
{
"name": "Pricing",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Pricing"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
{
"id": "79721000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Detective agency services"
},
{
"id": "98300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-employment Check Services for NCG",
"value": {
"amount": 320000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 384000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "059836-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059836-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T12:52:20+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-21T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Pre-Employment checks for NCG Colleges and HE Centre.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Newcastle-upon-Tyne:-Recruitment-services./7B7264ZESQ\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/7B7264ZESQ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-21T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.ncgrp.co.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"name": "NCG",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE4 7SA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Scotswood Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDY-1333-MXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emily Ryan",
"email": "emily.ryan@ncgrp.co.uk",
"telephone": "0191 200 4367"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}