Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The Pre-birth service will deliver early, trauma-informed, and relationship-based support to expectant parents facing significant challenges, with the goal of reducing the number of infants entering care. The service will offer bespoke one-to-one and group-based interventions, with the aim of empowering families to build resilience, improve parenting capacity, and address issues such as domestic abuse, substance misuse, mental health, and housing instability. The service will be delivered by a multi-agency team including a consultant social worker, midwife, father’s worker and family support workers, providing holistic, wraparound care.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ef78 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 019947-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 05 2026 13:54:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080060-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019947-2026 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | tender | 080060-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "019947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T13:54:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Birth Services",
"value": {
"amount": 568936,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711170
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:54:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"name": "Crystal Pathways"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pre-Birth Services for expectant parents",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pre-birth service will deliver early, trauma-informed, and relationship-based support to expectant parents facing significant challenges, with the goal of reducing the number of infants entering care. The service will offer bespoke one-to-one and group-based interventions, with the aim of empowering families to build resilience, improve parenting capacity, and address issues such as domestic abuse, substance misuse, mental health, and housing instability. The service will be delivered by a multi-agency team including a consultant social worker, midwife, father’s worker and family support workers, providing holistic, wraparound care.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Morris",
"email": "leanne.morris2@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"name": "Crystal Pathways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tia@crystalpathways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019947-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 1,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-05T13:54:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre Birth Services",
"value": {
"amount": 568936,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711170
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "019947-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019947-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T13:54:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"name": "Crystal Pathways"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-17T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-05T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "EREQ1005095",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pre-Birth Services for expectant parents",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Pre-birth service will deliver early, trauma-informed, and relationship-based support to expectant parents facing significant challenges, with the goal of reducing the number of infants entering care. The service will offer bespoke one-to-one and group-based interventions, with the aim of empowering families to build resilience, improve parenting capacity, and address issues such as domestic abuse, substance misuse, mental health, and housing instability. The service will be delivered by a multi-agency team including a consultant social worker, midwife, father’s worker and family support workers, providing holistic, wraparound care.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Leanne Morris",
"email": "leanne.morris2@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"name": "Crystal Pathways",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W 7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLRJ-9554-TTRD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tia@crystalpathways.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080060-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T11:18:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef78",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ef78",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 711170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711170
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Pre-Birth Services for Expectant Parents",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 100,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-15T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pre-Birth Service for Expectant Parents",
"value": {
"amount": 711170,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 711170
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "080060-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080060-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T11:18:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-12T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "The Pre-birth service will deliver early, trauma-informed, and relationship-based support to expectant parents facing significant challenges, with the goal of reducing the number of infants entering care. The service will offer bespoke one-to-one and group-based interventions, with the aim of empowering families to build resilience, improve parenting capacity, and address issues such as domestic abuse, substance misuse, mental health, and housing instability. The service will be delivered by a multi-agency team including a consultant social worker, midwife, father’s worker and family support workers, providing holistic, wraparound care. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-07T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"cy",
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.proactisplaza.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"name": "Torfaen County Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torfaen",
"postalCode": "NP4 0LS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.torfaen.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDNG-5431-HGYV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "SHarry@cardiff.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A market engagement was not carried out"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}