Lot 1
No lot description published.
The contract requires the provision and full delivery of the Children, Young People and Families Practitioner (Residential Pathway) Level 4 Apprenticeship, which incorporates the Level 3 CYP Diploma (Residential) for eligible staff working in BHCC children's residential and respite homes. Up to 13 apprentices.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060fb3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 007110-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 27 2026 13:46:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 007110-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "007110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Practitioner residential Level 4 apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract requires the provision and full delivery of the Children, Young People and Families Practitioner (Residential Pathway) Level 4 Apprenticeship, which incorporates the Level 3 CYP Diploma (Residential) for eligible staff working in BHCC children's residential and respite homes. Up to 13 apprentices.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Practitioner Residential L4 apprenticeships",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "007110-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80530000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Vocational training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "15522",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Practitioner residential Level 4 apprenticeships",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The contract requires the provision and full delivery of the Children, Young People and Families Practitioner (Residential Pathway) Level 4 Apprenticeship, which incorporates the Level 3 CYP Diploma (Residential) for eligible staff working in BHCC children's residential and respite homes. Up to 13 apprentices.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hove",
"postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
"name": "Chichester College Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chichester",
"postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007817",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Practitioner Residential L4 apprenticeships",
"value": {
"amount": 78000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "007110-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007110-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}