← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Practitioner residential Level 4 apprenticeships

Buyer: Brighton and Hove City Council →

BuyerBrighton and Hove City Council
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published27 Jan 2026

What is being bought

The contract requires the provision and full delivery of the Children, Young People and Families Practitioner (Residential Pathway) Level 4 Apprenticeship, which incorporates the Level 3 CYP Diploma (Residential) for eligible staff working in BHCC children's residential and respite homes. Up to 13 apprentices.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Practitioner Residential L4 apprenticeships

Statusactive
Value£78,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-060fb3
Latest release ID007110-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 27 2026 13:46:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
27 Jan 2026award, contract007110-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "007110-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
    "name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vocational training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
          "name": "Chichester College Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "15522",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Practitioner residential Level 4 apprenticeships",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract requires the provision and full delivery of the Children, Young People and Families Practitioner (Residential Pathway) Level 4 Apprenticeship, which incorporates the Level 3 CYP Diploma (Residential) for eligible staff working in BHCC children's residential and respite homes. Up to 13 apprentices.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
      "name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
      "name": "Chichester College Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chichester",
        "postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007817",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Practitioner Residential L4 apprenticeships",
      "value": {
        "amount": 78000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007110-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007110-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 Jan 2026 · 007110-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "007110-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060fb3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
    "name": "Brighton and Hove City Council"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80530000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Vocational training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
          "name": "Chichester College Group"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "15522",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Practitioner residential Level 4 apprenticeships",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The contract requires the provision and full delivery of the Children, Young People and Families Practitioner (Residential Pathway) Level 4 Apprenticeship, which incorporates the Level 3 CYP Diploma (Residential) for eligible staff working in BHCC children's residential and respite homes. Up to 13 apprentices.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PNNH-3312-CQGT",
      "name": "Brighton and Hove City Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Hove",
        "postalCode": "BN3 3BQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Hove Town Hall, Norton Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PNNH-3312-CQGT",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "ProcurementPMO@eastsussex.gov.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-UKPRN-10007817",
      "name": "Chichester College Group",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKJ27",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Chichester",
        "postalCode": "PO19 1SB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Westgate Fields"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.chigroup.ac.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10007817",
        "scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@chichester.ac.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PNTH-7125-HMDM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Practitioner Residential L4 apprenticeships",
      "value": {
        "amount": 78000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 78000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "007110-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/007110-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-27T13:46:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}