← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy

Buyer: NHS England →

BuyerNHS England
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published20 Jan 2026

What is being bought

Contract for Practice Supervision training across all sectors of pharmacy (primary and secondary care) across London. Contract length is 3 Years. The maximum financial envelope for this tender is £140,800.00 ex VAT for 3 years.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimelightTouch
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy

Statusactive
Value£140,800

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05d30b
Latest release ID004861-2026
Latest release timestampTue Jan 20 2026 14:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - open competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
20 Jan 2026award, contract004861-2026
24 Oct 2025tender068055-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "004861-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T14:05:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d30b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-7925-HLYP",
          "name": "ProPharmace Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C395986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for Practice Supervision training across all sectors of pharmacy (primary and secondary care) across London.\nContract length is 3 Years.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this tender is £140,800.00 ex VAT for 3 years.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce, Training and Education Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-7925-HLYP",
      "name": "ProPharmace Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW10 7LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47-49 Park Royal Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDW-7925-HLYP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@propharmace.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168960
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004861-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004861-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:05:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
20 Jan 2026 · 004861-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "004861-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-01-20T14:05:41Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d30b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-7925-HLYP",
          "name": "ProPharmace Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C395986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Contract for Practice Supervision training across all sectors of pharmacy (primary and secondary care) across London.\nContract length is 3 Years.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this tender is £140,800.00 ex VAT for 3 years.",
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce, Training and Education Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PYDW-7925-HLYP",
      "name": "ProPharmace Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI73",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "NW10 7LQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "47-49 Park Royal Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PYDW-7925-HLYP",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@propharmace.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy",
      "value": {
        "amount": 140800,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 168960
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-01-19T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2026-01-20T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "004861-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004861-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-01-20T14:05:41Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-01-19T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
24 Oct 2025 · 068055-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "068055-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-24T09:59:13+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d30b",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
    "name": "NHS England"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "C395986",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 141466,
          "currency": "GBP",
          "amountGross": 169759.2
        },
        "status": "active",
        "suitability": {
          "sme": true,
          "vcse": true
        },
        "awardCriteria": {
          "description": "Technical 70%, Commercial 20%, Social Value 10%"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-12-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00Z"
        },
        "selectionCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "description": "None"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Practice Supervision – London Pharmacy",
    "value": {
      "amount": 141466,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 169759.2
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "068055-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068055-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-10-24T09:59:13+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "NHSE England seeks to procure Practice Supervision training across all sectors of pharmacy (primary and secondary care) across London.\nContract length is 3 Years.\nThe maximum financial envelope for this tender is £141,466.00 ex VAT for 3 years.\nThe deadline for submission of completed ITQ submissions is 14th November 2025 at 12:00pm (midday).\nLate submissions will not be accepted therefore, please submit in good time prior to the deadline date and time. All communications should be made via the messaging function on the e-Tendering portal during the tender exercise.\nThe Contracting Authority requests that all communications are channelled through the e-portal system and not with the Contracting Authority itself other than as expressly permitted within this ITQ.\nFurther information relating to this project can be found at NHSE e-tendering portal at the link below. All clarification questions and submission bids must be received via this portal only. Registration is free of charge.\nhttps://health-family-contract-search.secure.force.com/?SearchType=Projects",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-11-14T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "specialRegime": [
      "lightTouch"
    ],
    "aboveThreshold": false,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome.\nShould Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at:\nPhone: 0800 9956035\nE-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PDPT-3135-BWWY",
      "name": "NHS England",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "SE1 8UG",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wellington House, 133-135 Waterloo Rd"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.england.nhs.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PDPT-3135-BWWY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Workforce, Training and Education Commercial Team",
        "email": "england.workforcecommercialteam@nhs.net"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}