TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

PR BHFT 0526

Community health services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust: "PR BHFT 0526". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityBerkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
1Bids / Report
100% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published12 Aug 2024, 16:03 BST
Last source update12 Aug 2024, 16:03 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationCommunity health services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-048a00
What is being bought
Online ordering of testing kits for Sexually Transmitted Infections
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    12 Aug 2024, 16:03 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    12 Aug 2024, 16:03 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    12 Aug 2024, 16:03 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    - This is a short contract for provision of online testing kits for Sexually Transmitted Infections. - It is the intention to award a contract to an existing provider following direct award process C under the Provide Selection Regime. - This is a 6 months contract running from 01.09.2024 to 28/02/2025 with the value of £86,500.00.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    12 Aug 2024, 16:03 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 22 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · £86,500
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
SH:24 CIC
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
PR BHFT 0526 STI Online Testing Services
£86,500 · signed 22 Jul 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 1 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-121349
View buyer profile
  • Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
    buyer

    London House, London Road,, Bracknell, UKJ11, RG12 1UT
    +44 1189046444
  • Berkshire Healthcare NHS Foundation Trust
    reviewBody

    London House, London Road, Bracknell, RG12 2UT
  • SH:24 CIC
    supplier

    35a Westminster Bridge Road, London, UKJ11, SE1 7JB
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by 21/08/2024. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.