Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Exeter City Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
Exeter City Council seeks a contractor to design, supply, install, test and commission solar PV systems across up to six Council-owned sites. Works include rooftop and canopy PV installations and associated electrical infrastructure, followed by a two-year O&M period per site.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e37 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057711-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 18 2026 14:56:35 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012544-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 18 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057711-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012544-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 24,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T15:56:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR 62 2025 Exeter City Councils Solar PV Portfolio",
"value": {
"amount": 937763.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125316.62
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAs detailed in ITT Volume 1."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:56:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06367389",
"name": "SunGift Solar Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR622025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PR 62 2025 Exeter City Councils Solar PV Portfolio",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exeter City Council seeks a contractor to design, supply, install, test and commission solar PV systems across up to six Council-owned sites. Works include rooftop and canopy PV installations and associated electrical infrastructure, followed by a two-year O&M period per site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06367389",
"name": "SunGift Solar Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K S House Pinhoe Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sungiftsolar.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06367389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sungiftsolar.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-3361-HHNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057711-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 24,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 9,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-18T15:56:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR 62 2025 Exeter City Councils Solar PV Portfolio",
"value": {
"amount": 937763.85,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1125316.62
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The right to additional purchases while the contract is valid.\nAs detailed in ITT Volume 1."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "057711-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057711-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-18T15:56:35+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06367389",
"name": "SunGift Solar Limited"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PR622025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PR 62 2025 Exeter City Councils Solar PV Portfolio",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exeter City Council seeks a contractor to design, supply, install, test and commission solar PV systems across up to six Council-owned sites. Works include rooftop and canopy PV installations and associated electrical infrastructure, followed by a two-year O&M period per site.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ECCProcurement@exeter.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06367389",
"name": "SunGift Solar Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX4 8JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "K S House Pinhoe Trading Estate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sungiftsolar.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06367389",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@sungiftsolar.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVYM-3361-HHNH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012544-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T15:48:50Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e37",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PR 62 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 1."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As detailed in ITT Volume 1."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09330000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Solar energy"
},
{
"id": "09310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PR 62 2025 Exeter City Councils Solar PV Portfolio",
"value": {
"amount": 1300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1560000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012544-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012544-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T15:48:50Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exeter City Council seeks a contractor to design, supply, install, test and commission solar PV systems across up to six Council-owned sites. Works include rooftop and canopy PV installations and associated electrical infrastructure, followed by a two-year O&M period per site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T12:01:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "www.advantageswtenders.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"name": "Exeter City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX1 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://exeter.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCHX-3846-DMNW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Draper",
"email": "Chris.Draper@exeter.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1392265262"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}