Lot 1
The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn
The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn
UKN
The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,127 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,127 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,245 of 17,127 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 11 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKN | 554 | 4 median · 65.4 average (167 of 554 with a bid count) | 2.5 average (302 of 554 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,175 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,175 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,175 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0403f0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028401-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 26 2023 14:55:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £325,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Sept 2023 | tender | 028401-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028401-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-26T15:55:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13280",
"name": "Rural Housing Association RHA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PQQ For Main Contractor Appointment for 2 Unit Social Housing Development in Drumsurn, Co Derry",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Programme timelines"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13280",
"name": "Rural Housing Association RHA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "OMAGH",
"postalCode": "BT79 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Killyclogher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rural Housing Association RHA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "pfoxruralhousing.co.uk",
"email": "pfox@ruralhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93458",
"name": "The Royal High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028401-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-09-26T15:55:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403f0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-13280",
"name": "Rural Housing Association RHA"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0403f0",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PQQ For Main Contractor Appointment for 2 Unit Social Housing Development in Drumsurn, Co Derry",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"procedure": {
"isAccelerated": true,
"acceleratedRationale": "Programme timelines"
},
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The Contract is for the provision for 2 no. 3 Person 2 Bed General Needs Semi Detached Bungalows. The 0.11-hectare site is within an existing residential area at Beech Road, Drumsurn",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-10-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45210000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-02-09T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13280",
"name": "Rural Housing Association RHA",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "OMAGH",
"postalCode": "BT79 0AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Killyclogher Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"buyerProfile": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Rural Housing Association RHA"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps",
"name": "pfoxruralhousing.co.uk",
"email": "pfox@ruralhousing.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-93458",
"name": "The Royal High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Belfast",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal High Court of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}