Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
Requirement for 12 replacement induction coils for heating rig previously supplied. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002655647
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f03d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 085174-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Dec 19 2025 19:05:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 085174-2025 |
| 9 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 081017-2025 |
| 5 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 080382-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "085174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T19:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Replacement Induction Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for 12 replacement induction coils for heating rig previously supplied.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002655647",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Replacement of induction coils for heating test rig",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Mulhouse",
"postalCode": "68200",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "41 Victor Schoelcher"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "denis.claude@hvts.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T19:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "085174-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-19T19:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Replacement Induction Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for 12 replacement induction coils for heating rig previously supplied.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1002655647",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Replacement of induction coils for heating test rig",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Mulhouse",
"postalCode": "68200",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "41 Victor Schoelcher"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "denis.claude@hvts.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "085174-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/085174-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-19T19:05:06Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081017-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-09T12:06:52Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "081017-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081017-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-09T12:06:52Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-10T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-11T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Replacement Induction Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for 12 replacement induction coils for heating rig previously supplied.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999992154",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Mulhouse",
"postalCode": "68200",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "41 Victor Schoelcher"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "denis.claude@hvts.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080382-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-05T19:05:13Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f03d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical equipment and apparatus"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "EUR",
"amountGross": 102000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "080382-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080382-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-05T19:05:13Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-08T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/25/072",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Replacement Induction Coils",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Requirement for 12 replacement induction coils for heating rig previously supplied.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=999392932",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Replacement of induction coils for heating test rig",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-168490",
"name": "HIGH VOLTAGE TEST SYSTEMS HVTS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "FR",
"country": "FR",
"locality": "Mulhouse",
"postalCode": "68200",
"countryName": "France",
"streetAddress": "41 Victor Schoelcher"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "denis.claude@hvts.fr"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}