Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: ORE Catapult →
The design, supply and install a demountable structure for the PQ Test Facility at ORE Catapult, Blyth. The structure will provide the required weatherproof enclosure for the test facility and associated equipment and forms a key element of the overall facility delivery programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e806 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079202-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 15:55:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079202-2026 |
| 19 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079199-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079202-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74584.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"name": "RUBB Buildings Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Facility - weatherproof enclosure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, supply and install a demountable structure for the PQ Test Facility at ORE Catapult, Blyth. The structure will provide the required weatherproof enclosure for the test facility and associated equipment and forms a key element of the overall facility delivery programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"name": "RUBB Buildings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE11 0QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Dukesway, Gateshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Henry Robinson-Moore",
"email": "h.robinson-moore@rubbuk.com",
"telephone": "07875308399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079202-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:55:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-19T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74584.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079202-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079202-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:55:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"name": "RUBB Buildings Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Facility - weatherproof enclosure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, supply and install a demountable structure for the PQ Test Facility at ORE Catapult, Blyth. The structure will provide the required weatherproof enclosure for the test facility and associated equipment and forms a key element of the overall facility delivery programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"name": "RUBB Buildings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE11 0QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Dukesway, Gateshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Henry Robinson-Moore",
"email": "h.robinson-moore@rubbuk.com",
"telephone": "07875308399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079199-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T16:53:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e806",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 74584.8
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079199-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079199-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T16:53:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"name": "RUBB Buildings Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-19T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ORE/26/049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PQ Test Facility - weatherproof enclosure",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The design, supply and install a demountable structure for the PQ Test Facility at ORE Catapult, Blyth. The structure will provide the required weatherproof enclosure for the test facility and associated equipment and forms a key element of the overall facility delivery programme.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"name": "ORE Catapult",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "121 George Street, Glasgow"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYJB-8958-TLYW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ore.catapult.org.uk",
"telephone": "07879519249"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"name": "RUBB Buildings Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Tyne & Wear",
"postalCode": "NE11 0QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 Dukesway, Gateshead"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQYR-3478-JLMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Henry Robinson-Moore",
"email": "h.robinson-moore@rubbuk.com",
"telephone": "07875308399"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}