Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council currently have a requirement for the provision of Kitchen Grease Extract Systems as per the attached ITT documentation
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0552f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055725-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 10:17:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055725-2025 |
| 25 Jun 2025 | tender | 034895-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:17:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of office equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPM 25 Kitchen Grease Extract System",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus three 1 year extensions "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:17:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07411775",
"name": "Ventilation Surveys and Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPM 25 Kitchen Grease Extract Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council currently have a requirement for the provision of Kitchen Grease Extract Systems as per the attached ITT documentation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Crawford",
"email": "Nicola.Crawford@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07411775",
"name": "Ventilation Surveys and Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 305, Century Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07411775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.martin@vssltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055725-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-11T11:17:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of office equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPM 25 Kitchen Grease Extract System",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 year plus three 1 year extensions "
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055725-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055725-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T11:17:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07411775",
"name": "Ventilation Surveys and Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-022",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PPM 25 Kitchen Grease Extract Systems",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council currently have a requirement for the provision of Kitchen Grease Extract Systems as per the attached ITT documentation",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nicola Crawford",
"email": "Nicola.Crawford@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07411775",
"name": "Ventilation Surveys and Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 305, Century Building"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07411775",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig.martin@vssltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "034895-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-25T08:29:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0552f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "T25/26-022 ",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The contract term is 1 year with the option to extend for 3 further periods of 12 months. For the information of Tenderers dates and times may be subject to minor revision for any period during the extent of the Contract. "
},
"renewal": {
"description": "The contract term is 1 year with the option to extend for 3 further periods of 12 months. For the information of Tenderers dates and times may be subject to minor revision for any period during the extent of the Contract. "
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation Criteria is detailed as per below: \nDelivery Method - 20% \nCompliance - 10% \nTender Amount (PPM) - 60% \nTender Amount (Reactive Schedule of Rates) - 10% "
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
{
"id": "90919100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services of office equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PPM 25 Kitchen Grease Extract Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "034895-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/034895-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-25T08:29:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council currently have a requirement for the provision of Kitchen Grease Extract Systems as per the attached ITT documentation. Your submission must be submitted via etendersNI, via this CFT. No other method of submissions will be accepted.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-08T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etendersni.gov.uk/epps/home.do",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"name": "Lisburn and Castlereagh City Council ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN0E",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lisburn",
"postalCode": "BT27 4RL ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lagan Valley Island "
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-NIR",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Northern Irish devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHHT-5875-NTNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "andrew.hegan@lisburncastlereagh.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}