Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
PPJR and external decorations of various windows and doors across the County Hall site. Principal contractor will be a decorating contractor – they are to hire a joiner to undertake the PPJR and include this figure along with the fee for acting as principal contractor within their contract sum.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ee73 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082132-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 11:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082132-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T12:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-5896-ZLVD",
"name": "C E Pittaway & Son Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PPJR AND EXTERNAL DECORATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PPJR and external decorations of various windows and doors across the County Hall site. Principal contractor will be a decorating contractor – they are to hire a joiner to undertake the PPJR and include this figure along with the fee for acting as principal contractor within their contract sum.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-5896-ZLVD",
"name": "C E Pittaway & Son Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ilumitex House 106 - 114 Flinton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLQ-5896-ZLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme@cepittaway.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "57631 External redecoration of timber windows, Blocks C, G, J and old H. County Hall External Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 39261,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47113.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T12:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082132-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T12:02:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ee73",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-5896-ZLVD",
"name": "C E Pittaway & Son Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "57631",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PPJR AND EXTERNAL DECORATIONS",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PPJR and external decorations of various windows and doors across the County Hall site. Principal contractor will be a decorating contractor – they are to hire a joiner to undertake the PPJR and include this figure along with the fee for acting as principal contractor within their contract sum.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"name": "East Riding of Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Beverley",
"postalCode": "HU17 9BA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Cross Street,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.eastriding.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PZQH-9124-TMLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "construction.management@eastriding.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRLQ-5896-ZLVD",
"name": "C E Pittaway & Son Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 4NA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ilumitex House 106 - 114 Flinton Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRLQ-5896-ZLVD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "graeme@cepittaway.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "57631 External redecoration of timber windows, Blocks C, G, J and old H. County Hall External Areas",
"value": {
"amount": 39261,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47113.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-19T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-07T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082132-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082132-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T12:02:30+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}