Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cornwall Education Learning Trust (CELT) is a multi-academy trust responsible for the operation of a diverse portfolio of primary and secondary schools across Cornwall. The Trust is committed to providing safe, sustainable and well-managed learning environments, underpinned by strong governance, statutory compliance and value for money. As part of this commitment, CELT requires a reliable, compliant and environmentally responsible waste management service across 18 of its schools. The scope of services for this contract includes the collection and management of General Waste, Dry Mixed Recycling, Food Waste, Confidential Waste, and small volumes of hazardous waste, delivered in a manner that prioritises health and safety, minimises disruption to school operations, and supports the Trust’s sustainability objectives, including waste reduction and landfill diversion. The Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064e27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 072550-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 31 2026 09:22:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012519-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 072550-2026 |
| 5 May 2026 | award, contract | 041127-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | tender | 012519-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "072550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:22:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Education Learning Trust (CELT) is a multi-academy trust responsible for the operation of a diverse portfolio of primary and secondary schools across Cornwall. The Trust is committed to providing safe, sustainable and well-managed learning environments, underpinned by strong governance, statutory compliance and value for money.\nAs part of this commitment, CELT requires a reliable, compliant and environmentally responsible waste management service across 18 of its schools. The scope of services for this contract includes the collection and management of General Waste, Dry Mixed Recycling, Food Waste, Confidential Waste, and small volumes of hazardous waste, delivered in a manner that prioritises health and safety, minimises disruption to school operations, and supports the Trust’s sustainability objectives, including waste reduction and landfill diversion.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Centre, Trenance Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07565242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@celtrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 444346.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533215
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:22:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "072550-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-31T10:22:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Education Learning Trust (CELT) is a multi-academy trust responsible for the operation of a diverse portfolio of primary and secondary schools across Cornwall. The Trust is committed to providing safe, sustainable and well-managed learning environments, underpinned by strong governance, statutory compliance and value for money.\nAs part of this commitment, CELT requires a reliable, compliant and environmentally responsible waste management service across 18 of its schools. The scope of services for this contract includes the collection and management of General Waste, Dry Mixed Recycling, Food Waste, Confidential Waste, and small volumes of hazardous waste, delivered in a manner that prioritises health and safety, minimises disruption to school operations, and supports the Trust’s sustainability objectives, including waste reduction and landfill diversion.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Centre, Trenance Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07565242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@celtrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 444346.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533215
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "072550-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/072550-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-31T10:22:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041127-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-05T14:57:46+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 444346.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 533215
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "041127-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041127-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-05T14:57:46+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-05-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cornwall Education Learning Trust (CELT) is a multi-academy trust responsible for the operation of a diverse portfolio of primary and secondary schools across Cornwall. The Trust is committed to providing safe, sustainable and well-managed learning environments, underpinned by strong governance, statutory compliance and value for money.\nAs part of this commitment, CELT requires a reliable, compliant and environmentally responsible waste management service across 18 of its schools. The scope of services includes the collection and management of General Waste, Dry Mixed Recycling, Food Waste, Confidential Waste, and small volumes of hazardous waste, delivered in a manner that prioritises health and safety, minimises disruption to school operations, and supports the Trust’s sustainability objectives, including waste reduction and landfill diversion.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Centre, Trenance Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07565242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@celtrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02291198",
"name": "SUEZ RECYCLING AND RECOVERY UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Maidenhead",
"postalCode": "SL6 1ES",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suez House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02291198",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders.uk@suez.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012519-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T15:13:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-10181",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score\nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score\nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score\nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score\nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKK3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PP-10181 Cornwall Education Learning Trust Waste",
"value": {
"amount": 495000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 594000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"description": "Tender documentation and all correspondence will be managed via the InTend portal under project reference PP-10181. Please register on the portal and express interest in the project to access the tender documentation.",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "012519-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012519-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T15:13:24Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-04T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Cornwall Education Learning Trust (CELT) is a multi-academy trust responsible for the operation of a diverse portfolio of primary and secondary schools across Cornwall. The Trust is committed to providing safe, sustainable and well-managed learning environments, underpinned by strong governance, statutory compliance and value for money.\nAs part of this commitment, CELT requires a reliable, compliant and environmentally responsible waste management service across 18 of its schools. The scope of services includes the collection and management of General Waste, Dry Mixed Recycling, Food Waste, Confidential Waste, and small volumes of hazardous waste, delivered in a manner that prioritises health and safety, minimises disruption to school operations, and supports the Trust’s sustainability objectives, including waste reduction and landfill diversion.\nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1a Specification and Attachment 1b Client Data.\nThe Contract period will be for 3 years initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
"riskDetails": "Please see section 7 of Part A of the tender documentation for details of contract risks and dependencies.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-23T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "Payment terms shall be in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023, the tender documentation, and all relevant legislation and regulations."
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses, and all clarifications and correspondence, must be submitted using the In-Tend portal at the following link, under project reference PP-10181: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07565242",
"name": "CORNWALL EDUCATION LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newquay",
"postalCode": "TR7 2LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Atlantic Centre, Trenance Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07565242",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@celtrust.org"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04395705",
"name": "Place Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penzance",
"postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04395705",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Miranda Farland",
"email": "Miranda.Farland@place-group.com",
"telephone": "+448452577050"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}