← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning

Buyer: SELWOOD ACADEMY →

BuyerSELWOOD ACADEMY
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published19 Dec 2025

What is being bought

Selwood Academy is a joint Anglican / Methodist Foundation, Middle School, Single Academy Trust (SAT), serving the needs of children aged 9 - 13 in years 5 – 8 and sits at the heart of the community of Frome. Selwood Academy has approx. 630 pupils and has a capacity for 704, and also has a staffing and governance team of approx. 100. The Academy is currently actively working towards a potential conversion to a Multi Academy Trust (MAT) and have future ambition to extend to Year 11 also. The cleaning contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to Selwood Academy, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces. The Supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the Supplier will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. The Contract will include the purchase of cleaning consumables, bin liners and equipment to support the delivery of the cleaning services. The Contract period will be for two years and eight months initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.

Lot details

Lot LOT-0001

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning

Statusactive
Value£576,428

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05674c
Latest release ID084732-2025
Latest release timestampFri Dec 19 2025 10:03:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release3

Notice history

DateEventReference
19 Dec 2025award, contract084732-2025
30 Oct 2025award, contract069795-2025
28 Jul 2025tender043559-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "084732-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-19T10:03:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
    "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13558415",
          "name": "Clay & Co. Facilities Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP-10168",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Selwood Academy is a joint Anglican / Methodist Foundation, Middle School, Single Academy Trust (SAT), serving the needs of children aged 9 - 13 in years 5 – 8 and sits at the heart of the community of Frome. Selwood Academy has approx. 630 pupils and has a capacity for 704, and also has a staffing and governance team of approx. 100. The Academy is currently actively working towards a potential conversion to a Multi Academy Trust (MAT) and have future ambition to extend to Year 11 also.\nThe cleaning contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to Selwood Academy, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.\nThe Supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the Supplier will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. \nThe Contract will include the purchase of cleaning consumables, bin liners and equipment to support the delivery of the cleaning services. \nThe Contract period will be for two years and eight months initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
      "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Frome",
        "postalCode": "BA11 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07814065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "selwoodacademy@selwood-academy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04395705",
      "name": "Place Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penzance",
        "postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04395705",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jess Brydon",
        "email": "Jessica.Brydon@place-group.com",
        "telephone": "+448452577050"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13558415",
      "name": "Clay & Co. Facilities Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Westbury",
        "postalCode": "BA13 3EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 The Butts"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13558415",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@clayandco.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01373228559"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 576428.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 691714.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:03:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
19 Dec 2025 · 084732-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "084732-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-19T10:03:42Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
    "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKK23",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13558415",
          "name": "Clay & Co. Facilities Group Ltd"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP-10168",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Selwood Academy is a joint Anglican / Methodist Foundation, Middle School, Single Academy Trust (SAT), serving the needs of children aged 9 - 13 in years 5 – 8 and sits at the heart of the community of Frome. Selwood Academy has approx. 630 pupils and has a capacity for 704, and also has a staffing and governance team of approx. 100. The Academy is currently actively working towards a potential conversion to a Multi Academy Trust (MAT) and have future ambition to extend to Year 11 also.\nThe cleaning contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to Selwood Academy, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.\nThe Supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the Supplier will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. \nThe Contract will include the purchase of cleaning consumables, bin liners and equipment to support the delivery of the cleaning services. \nThe Contract period will be for two years and eight months initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
      "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Frome",
        "postalCode": "BA11 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07814065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "selwoodacademy@selwood-academy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04395705",
      "name": "Place Group Limited",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penzance",
        "postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04395705",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jess Brydon",
        "email": "Jessica.Brydon@place-group.com",
        "telephone": "+448452577050"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13558415",
      "name": "Clay & Co. Facilities Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Westbury",
        "postalCode": "BA13 3EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 The Butts"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13558415",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@clayandco.co.uk",
        "telephone": "01373228559"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 576428.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 691714.1
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "084732-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/084732-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-19T10:03:42Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-08T00:00:00+00:00",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Oct 2025 · 069795-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "069795-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 7,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 5,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 4,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-10-30T14:56:13Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
    "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "LOT-0001",
          "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "90919300",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "School cleaning services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
      "value": {
        "amount": 576428.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 691714.1
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "069795-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/069795-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-30T14:56:13Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-13558415",
          "name": "CLAY & CO. FACILITIES GROUP LTD"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-11-24T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "LOT-0001"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2028-12-31T23:59:59+00:00",
        "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-12-31T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "standstillPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
      "assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-10-30T00:00:00+00:00"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP-10168",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Selwood Academy is a joint Anglican / Methodist Foundation, Middle School, Single Academy Trust (SAT), serving the needs of children aged 9 - 13 in years 5 – 8 and sits at the heart of the community of Frome. Selwood Academy has approx. 630 pupils and has a capacity for 704, and also has a staffing and governance team of approx. 100. The Academy is currently actively working towards a potential conversion to a Multi Academy Trust (MAT) and have future ambition to extend to Year 11 also.\nThe cleaning contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to Selwood Academy, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.\nThe Supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the Supplier will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. \nThe Contract will include the purchase of cleaning consumables, bin liners and equipment to support the delivery of the cleaning services. \nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1A Specification and Attachment 1B Cleaning Schedule.\nThe Contract period will be for two years and eight months initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
      "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Frome",
        "postalCode": "BA11 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07814065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "selwoodacademy@selwood-academy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-13558415",
      "name": "CLAY & CO. FACILITIES GROUP LTD",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK15",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Westbury",
        "postalCode": "BA13 3EY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "82 The Butts"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "13558415",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "info@clayandco.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
28 Jul 2025 · 043559-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "043559-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-07-28T15:30:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05674c",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
    "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "PP-10168",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "value": {
          "amount": 740000,
          "currency": "AED",
          "amountGross": 888000
        },
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client."
        },
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Simple description",
              "type": "price",
              "description": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
            }
          ],
          "weightingDescription": "Quality Assessment: 60% of overall score \nPrice Assessment: 40% of overall score \nSee ITT Part A document for full breakdown"
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+00:00",
          "startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00+00:00",
          "maxExtentDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+00:00"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "LOT-0001",
        "relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKK23",
            "country": "GB",
            "countryName": "United Kingdom"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "PP-10168 Selwood Academy Cleaning",
    "value": {
      "amount": 740000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 888000
    },
    "status": "active",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      },
      {
        "id": "043559-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/043559-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK4",
        "description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "tenderNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-07-28T15:30:41+01:00"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+00:00"
    },
    "description": "Selwood Academy is a joint Anglican / Methodist Foundation, Middle School, Single Academy Trust (SAT), serving the needs of children aged 9 - 13 in years 5 – 8 and sits at the heart of the community of Frome. Selwood Academy has approx. 630 pupils and has a capacity for 704, and also has a staffing and governance team of approx. 100. The Academy is currently actively working towards a potential conversion to a Multi Academy Trust (MAT) and have future ambition to extend to Year 11 also.\nThe cleaning contract will be for the provision of outsourced cleaning services to Selwood Academy, including daily cleaning and out of term deep cleaning, for spaces including but not limited to teaching, office, circulation, and rest room spaces.\nThe Supplier shall establish effective management and operational level communication systems at all levels regarding the cleaning service with the Client. In addition, the Supplier will also be responsible for all legal, and health and safety requirements in delivering the services. \nThe Contract will include the purchase of cleaning consumables, bin liners and equipment to support the delivery of the cleaning services. \nFurther information on the Client’s requirements can be found at Attachment 1A Specification and Attachment 1B Cleaning Schedule.\nThe Contract period will be for two years and eight months initially, with the option to extend for two further one-year periods at the discretion of the Client.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-09-08T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "enquiryPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-08-22T17:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-07814065",
      "name": "SELWOOD ACADEMY",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Frome",
        "postalCode": "BA11 2EF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Berkley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "07814065",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "selwoodacademy@selwood-academy.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04395705",
      "name": "Place Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "procuringEntity",
        "processContactPoint"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Penzance",
        "postalCode": "TR18 4AE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Regent, Chapel Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/placegroup/aspx/Home"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04395705",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "roleDetails": "Procurement Agent on behalf of client",
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Jess Brydon",
        "email": "Jessica.Brydon@place-group.com",
        "telephone": "+448452577050"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}