Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
This is an Open Process Tender under the Procurement Act 2023 The proposed site for development known as Poverest is situated within Orpington in the London Brough of Bromley. The site is currently occupied by a disused adult education centre. The entire site is located within land designated as Urban Open Space designated land. To support the delivery of this scheme the Council is seeking to procure an architect led multi-disciplinary consultant team for design and technical services. Comprised of the following services; o Architect (Lead) o Principal Designer (CDM) o Principal Designer (BR) o Landscape Architect o Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineer (MEP) consultant o Civils and Structural Engineer o Planning Consultant (RTPI Accredited) o Transport Consultant o Ecologist (including surveys as required) o Acoustic Consultant (including surveys as required)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0505d7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040240-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 15 2025 16:53:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040240-2025 |
| 22 Apr 2025 | tender | 016320-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T17:53:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Poverest Housing Development Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7",
"value": {
"amount": 1080915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1297098
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T17:53:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC395916",
"name": "POLLARD THOMAS EDWARDS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771889",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Poverest Housing Development Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Open Process Tender under the Procurement Act 2023\nThe proposed site for development known as Poverest is situated within Orpington in the London Brough of Bromley. The site is currently occupied by a disused adult education centre. The entire site is located within land designated as Urban Open Space designated land.\nTo support the delivery of this scheme the Council is seeking to procure an architect led multi-disciplinary consultant team for design and technical services. Comprised of the following services;\no Architect (Lead)\no Principal Designer (CDM)\no Principal Designer (BR)\no Landscape Architect\no Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineer (MEP) consultant\no Civils and Structural Engineer\no Planning Consultant (RTPI Accredited)\no Transport Consultant\no Ecologist (including surveys as required)\no Acoustic Consultant (including surveys as required)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1Ad",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC395916",
"name": "POLLARD THOMAS EDWARDS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diespeker Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pollardthomasedwards.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC395916",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ptea.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMM-1856-WYHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040240-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 19,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 18,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 18,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-15T17:53:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Poverest Housing Development Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7",
"value": {
"amount": 1080915,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1297098
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "040240-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040240-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-15T17:53:14+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC395916",
"name": "POLLARD THOMAS EDWARDS LLP"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-24T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN771889",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Poverest Housing Development Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is an Open Process Tender under the Procurement Act 2023\nThe proposed site for development known as Poverest is situated within Orpington in the London Brough of Bromley. The site is currently occupied by a disused adult education centre. The entire site is located within land designated as Urban Open Space designated land.\nTo support the delivery of this scheme the Council is seeking to procure an architect led multi-disciplinary consultant team for design and technical services. Comprised of the following services;\no Architect (Lead)\no Principal Designer (CDM)\no Principal Designer (BR)\no Landscape Architect\no Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineer (MEP) consultant\no Civils and Structural Engineer\no Planning Consultant (RTPI Accredited)\no Transport Consultant\no Ecologist (including surveys as required)\no Acoustic Consultant (including surveys as required)",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1Ad",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC395916",
"name": "POLLARD THOMAS EDWARDS LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "N1 8JX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Diespeker Wharf"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pollardthomasedwards.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC395916",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@ptea.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTMM-1856-WYHM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "016320-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-22T16:05:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0505d7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN771889",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "1 - Skills and Experience - 19%\n2 - Design Coordination - 19% \n3 - Staffing - 19%\n4 - Planning Consultant - 19%\n5 - Value Engineering - 19%\n6 - Social Value - 5%"
},
{
"name": "Finance",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-09T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Poverest Housing Development Multi-Disciplinary Consultancy RIBA STAGES 0-7",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2160000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "016320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/016320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-22T16:05:07+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "his is an Open Process Tender under the Procurement Act 2023\nThe proposed site for development known as Poverest is situated within Orpington in the London Brough of Bromley. The site is currently occupied by a disused adult education centre. The entire site is located within land designated as Urban Open Space designated land.\nTo support the delivery of this scheme the Council is seeking to procure an architect led multi-disciplinary consultant team for design and technical services. Comprised of the following services;\no Architect (Lead)\no Principal Designer (CDM)\no Principal Designer (BR)\no Landscape Architect\no Mechanical, Electrical and Plumbing Engineer (MEP) consultant\no Civils and Structural Engineer\no Planning Consultant (RTPI Accredited)\no Transport Consultant\no Ecologist (including surveys as required)\no Acoustic Consultant (including surveys as required)",
"riskDetails": "This Contract relates to the Consultancy surrounding the building of property on the Poverest site. This may be subject to Planning Constraints, or any as yet unknown site related issues.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tenders must be submitted through\nwww.LondonTenders.org",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bromley.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Team",
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "020 8313 4444"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}