Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Potteries Educational Trust - Catering Tender
School meals
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Potteries Educational Trust: "Potteries Educational Trust - Catering Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Potteries Educational Trust | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Potteries Educational Trust
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Potteries Educational Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
4Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityPotteries Educational Trust | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST | Last source update6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool meals | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0391e3 | ||
What is being bought
The Potteries Educational Trust is seeking to appoint one experienced catering company to manage the catering services in their educational establishments from 1 August 2023.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST - Status changed to complete
6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST - Official notice release published
6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST - Published value updated to £450,000
16 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to active
16 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
16 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 31 Jan 2023, 09:00 GMT
16 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
16 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedThe Potteries Educational Trust is seeking to appoint one catering company from 1 August 2023 that has experience in catering in primary, secondary and college environments. The following establishments will be included in this catering tender. # City of Stoke on Trent Sixth Form College (circa 1700 students) # Moorside High School (circa 800 students) # Werrington Primary School (circa 400 students) Additional information: To express an interest in this catering tender notice, please complete and return the attached Supplier Questionnaire (SQ) by the specified time and date.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
6 Jun 2023, 16:05 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 May 2023, 00:00 BST · £1,800,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Mellors Catering Services Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Contract £1,800,000 · signed 5 May 2023, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 4 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Potteries Educational Trust
Contracting authority GB-FTS-71136Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published