Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
This is to inform of an awarded contract to Human Tissue Authority for the provision of a Post Mortem Licence to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. (To be delivered remotely)
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058dfa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 051354-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Aug 26 2025 15:09:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 051354-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "051354-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T16:09:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158885",
"name": "Human Tissue Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POST MORTEM LICENCE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to inform of an awarded contract to Human Tissue Authority for the provision of a Post Mortem Licence to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. (To be delivered remotely)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158885",
"name": "Human Tissue Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 2 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hta.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "POST MORTEM LICENCE",
"value": {
"amount": 9850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "LICENCE TO PERFORM POST MORTEMS"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T16:09:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "051354-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-26T16:09:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058dfa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Post-mortem and mortuary equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158885",
"name": "Human Tissue Authority"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C385488",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "POST MORTEM LICENCE",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is to inform of an awarded contract to Human Tissue Authority for the provision of a Post Mortem Licence to the Hull University Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust. (To be delivered remotely)",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RWA",
"name": "HULL UNIVERSITY TEACHING HOSPITALS NHS TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hull",
"postalCode": "HU3 2JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hull Royal Infirmary, Anlaby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RWA",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hyp-tr.cs.supplies@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHNT-9958-NGDZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-158885",
"name": "Human Tissue Authority",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, 2 Redman Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "finance@hta.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "POST MORTEM LICENCE",
"value": {
"amount": 9850,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 11820
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "LICENCE TO PERFORM POST MORTEMS"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "051354-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/051354-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-26T16:09:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-18T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}