Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wokingham Borough Council →
To convert the upper floor of the old Wokingham town library on Denmark St into a Post-16 educational facility. Works include the formation of classrooms, vocational learning spaces, WC's, Café, a gym and office/meeting space. External works include window replacement, PV modifications and new plant.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064eb1 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012751-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 12 2026 10:51:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012751-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:51:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHB-7718-HZLJ",
"name": "CONTRACT TRADING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795743",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Post-16 SEND Hub for WBC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To convert the upper floor of the old Wokingham town library on Denmark St into a Post-16 educational facility. Works include the formation of classrooms, vocational learning spaces, WC's, Café, a gym and office/meeting space. External works include window replacement, PV modifications and new plant.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Mason",
"email": "matthew.mason@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189746000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHB-7718-HZLJ",
"name": "CONTRACT TRADING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG411QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Metro Centre, Toutley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://contracttradingservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHB-7718-HZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Zowie Keeble",
"email": "zowie.keeble@contracttradingservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01189 772222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Post-16 SEND Hub for WBC",
"value": {
"amount": 1218814.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1462577.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:51:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012751-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T10:51:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064eb1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHB-7718-HZLJ",
"name": "CONTRACT TRADING SERVICES LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN795743",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Post-16 SEND Hub for WBC",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To convert the upper floor of the old Wokingham town library on Denmark St into a Post-16 educational facility. Works include the formation of classrooms, vocational learning spaces, WC's, Café, a gym and office/meeting space. External works include window replacement, PV modifications and new plant.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"name": "Wokingham Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG40 1BN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Offices, Shute End"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNTM-6852-HGRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Matthew Mason",
"email": "matthew.mason@wokingham.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1189746000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBHB-7718-HZLJ",
"name": "CONTRACT TRADING SERVICES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wokingham",
"postalCode": "RG411QW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 16 Metro Centre, Toutley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://contracttradingservices.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBHB-7718-HZLJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mrs Zowie Keeble",
"email": "zowie.keeble@contracttradingservices.co.uk",
"telephone": "01189 772222"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Post-16 SEND Hub for WBC",
"value": {
"amount": 1218814.75,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1462577.7
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012751-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012751-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T10:51:12Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-09T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}