Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013248-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-24T09:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0454b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111843",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013248-2024-1",
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Services to Children and Young Persons",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Positive Support Group Ltd",
"name": "Positive Support Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0454b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority has secured a new contract with Positive Support Group Ltd, to\ndeliver new services (for ELFT), to Children and Young People, their Parents, Carers and\nTrust Staff to provide the following support:\n1. Crisis Intervention Support Services\n2. Functional Behaviour Assessments\n3. Positive Behaviour Support (PBS) Training\n4. Supervision Support for PBS Practitioners\nThe award has been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection\nRegime 2023.\nThe contract is for a maximum of 12 months from 26 February 2024 to utilise a budget of\n£325,000.00.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
},
{
"region": "UKI42"
},
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority has awarded a contract to Positive Support Group Ltd via Direct\nAward Process B under PSR 2023 regulations, for the delivery of Positive Behaviour Support\nto Children and Young People within North East London Boroughs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was award via the Provider Selection Regime 2023 utilising Direct Award Process B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111843",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Dolan House, 9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111844",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Rainham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Positive Support Group Ltd",
"name": "Positive Support Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW15 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Positive Support Group Ltd",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Positive Support Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109376",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013248-2024-1",
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Services to Children and Young Persons",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013248-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)\nRegulations 2023.\n For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nDecision award makers:\n1. Assistant Program Director of CYP & Crisis and CAMHS\n2. CAMHS Transformation Project Manager\n3. Consultant Clinical Psychologist and Clinical Team Lead for Neurodevelopmental Team\nNewham CAMHS\n4. Patient Involvement Rep",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
24 Apr 2024 · 013248-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "013248-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-04-24T09:53:49+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0454b7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-111843",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "013248-2024-1",
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Services to Children and Young Persons",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-Positive Support Group Ltd",
"name": "Positive Support Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0454b7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The Contracting Authority has secured a new contract with Positive Support Group Ltd, to\ndeliver new services (for ELFT), to Children and Young People, their Parents, Carers and\nTrust Staff to provide the following support:\n1. Crisis Intervention Support Services\n2. Functional Behaviour Assessments\n3. Positive Behaviour Support (PBS) Training\n4. Supervision Support for PBS Practitioners\nThe award has been made following direct award process B under the Provider Selection\nRegime 2023.\nThe contract is for a maximum of 12 months from 26 February 2024 to utilise a budget of\n£325,000.00.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Patient Choice",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI41"
},
{
"region": "UKI42"
},
{
"region": "UKI44"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85312500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rehabilitation services"
},
{
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contracting Authority has awarded a contract to Positive Support Group Ltd via Direct\nAward Process B under PSR 2023 regulations, for the delivery of Positive Behaviour Support\nto Children and Young People within North East London Boroughs.",
"classification": {
"id": "85121270",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Psychiatrist or psychologist services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This contract was award via the Provider Selection Regime 2023 utilising Direct Award Process B.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111843",
"name": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI4",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Robert Dolan House, 9 Alie Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.elft.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "elft.procurement@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111844",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI52",
"locality": "Rainham",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelft.nhs.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@nelft.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-Positive Support Group Ltd",
"name": "Positive Support Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI5",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW15 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "Positive Support Group Ltd",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Positive Support Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-109376",
"name": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Rainham",
"postalCode": "RM13 8GQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "North East London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "013248-2024-1",
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Services to Children and Young Persons",
"value": {
"amount": 325000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "013248-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-26T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This\ncontract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime)\nRegulations 2023.\n For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts\nRegulations 2015 do not apply to this award\nDecision award makers:\n1. Assistant Program Director of CYP & Crisis and CAMHS\n2. CAMHS Transformation Project Manager\n3. Consultant Clinical Psychologist and Clinical Team Lead for Neurodevelopmental Team\nNewham CAMHS\n4. Patient Involvement Rep",
"initiationType": "tender"
}