Lot 1
NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
Buyer: West London NHS Trust →
NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.
UKI
NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.
Award criteria
Quality — 70
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Community health services (85323000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 38,371 | 1 median · 19.7 average (22,929 of 38,371 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (24,590 of 38,371 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 3 | 3.5 median · 3.5 average (2 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 1,119 | 1 median · 9.5 average (462 of 1,119 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (527 of 1,119 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002253-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jan 23 2024 13:16:12 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2024 | award, contract | 002253-2024 |
| 28 Jul 2023 | tender | 021957-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002253-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-23T13:16:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37742",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002253-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103169",
"name": "PBS Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37742",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.grove@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103169",
"name": "PBS Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW15 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Schubert Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PBS Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002253-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002253-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002253-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2024-01-23T13:16:12Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37742",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "002253-2024-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103169",
"name": "PBS Consultancy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.",
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37742",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.grove@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-103169",
"name": "PBS Consultancy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW15 2QS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "74 Schubert Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "PBS Consultancy Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-65091",
"name": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 5JD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Marylebone Rd,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nwlondonics.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS North West London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "002253-2024-1",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "002253-2024-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-01-15T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021957-2023",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2023-07-28T11:16:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-37742",
"name": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-03eb2d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "N/A"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Positive Behaviour Support Service",
"value": {
"amount": 2100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2023-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2023-07-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "NWL CAMHS PC and ICB and are investing in Positive Behaviour Services to intervene as early as possible to avoid inpatient admission, and alongside other programmes, support timely discharge.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"classification": {
"id": "85323000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Community health services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-37742",
"name": "West London NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"locality": "Southall",
"postalCode": "UB2 4SD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Armstrong Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.westlondon.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "West London NHS Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome",
"email": "chris.grove@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-66858",
"name": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1X 8AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "60 Gray's Inn Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.cnwl.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Central and North West London NHS Foundation Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}