Lot 1
Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services
Award criteria
price
Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services
UKC1
Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support (72000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 6,977 | 1 median · 15.3 average (2,624 of 6,977 with a bid count) | 1.9 average (3,126 of 6,977 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | 1 median · 1 average (3 of 3 with a bid count) | 1 average (3 of 3 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC1 | 15 | 1 median · 4.8 average (9 of 15 with a bid count) | 1 average (9 of 15 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066793 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 021950-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Mar 11 2026 16:09:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 021950-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "021950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T16:09:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066793",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021950-2026-BUS 14-1",
"title": "Portfolio Programme and Project Management (Consultancy)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14075573",
"name": "Pragmatics 3D"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BUS 14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portfolio Programme and Project Management (Consultancy)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(RM1557.14) G-Cloud 14 - Lot 3 Cloud Support",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public procurement organisation number (PPON)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheila Unwin",
"email": "sheila.unwin@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14075573",
"name": "Pragmatics 3D",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Teal Castle, Deepdale Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14075573",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pragmatics 3D"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140031",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021950-2026-BUS 14-1",
"title": "Portfolio Programme and Project Management (Consultancy)",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021950-2026-BUS 14-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "021950-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-11T16:09:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066793",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "021950-2026-BUS 14-1",
"title": "Portfolio Programme and Project Management (Consultancy)",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14075573",
"name": "Pragmatics 3D"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BUS 14",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC1"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portfolio Programme and Project Management (Consultancy)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Cloud support to help set up and maintain cloud software or hosting services",
"classification": {
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "(RM1557.14) G-Cloud 14 - Lot 3 Cloud Support",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-139754",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH15TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Aykley Heads"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.durham.police.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMZV-7732-XXTT",
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"schemeEntered": "Public procurement organisation number (PPON)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sheila Unwin",
"email": "sheila.unwin@durham.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14075573",
"name": "Pragmatics 3D",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Teal Castle, Deepdale Enterprise Park"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14075573",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Pragmatics 3D"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-140031",
"name": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Durham",
"postalCode": "DH1 5TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Police And Crime Commissioner For Durham"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "021950-2026-BUS 14-1",
"title": "Portfolio Programme and Project Management (Consultancy)",
"value": {
"amount": 49500,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "021950-2026-BUS 14-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-12T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}