Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: City of Sunderland College →
The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of Portable Appliance Testing across the college group. The Successful tenderer will provide testing and basic repairs to all college owned equipment.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055b44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002184-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jan 12 2026 11:10:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 002184-2026 |
| 8 Jul 2025 | tender | 038294-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171110",
"name": "Hawkesworth Appliance Testing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Appliance Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of Portable Appliance Testing across the college group. The Successful tenderer will provide testing and basic repairs to all college owned equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hammond",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171110",
"name": "Hawkesworth Appliance Testing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thirsk",
"postalCode": "YO7 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.bunn@hawktest.co.uk",
"telephone": "01845524498"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portable Appliance Testing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41461
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:10:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002184-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:10:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171110",
"name": "Hawkesworth Appliance Testing Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Appliance Testing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of Portable Appliance Testing across the college group. The Successful tenderer will provide testing and basic repairs to all college owned equipment.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hammond",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171110",
"name": "Hawkesworth Appliance Testing Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thirsk",
"postalCode": "YO7 3BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "York Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "d.bunn@hawktest.co.uk",
"telephone": "01845524498"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Portable Appliance Testing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41461
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension option"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "002184-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002184-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:10:20Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038294-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-07-08T14:57:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055b44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "0209",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Value for Money ",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 45,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Added Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value ",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-07-31T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC21",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKC11",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71314100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Portable Appliance Testing",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-2851",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2851",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2852",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2852",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.spreadsheetml.sheet",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-2853",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-2853",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "038294-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038294-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-08T14:57:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The College have a requirement to contract for the provision of Portable Appliance Testing across the college group. The Successful tenderer will provide testing and basic repairs to all college owned equipment.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-18T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Tender responses and all associated documentation must be submitted electronically via the EPNE e-tendering system located at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/nessp\nTenders returned by any other means will be excluded.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10001475",
"name": "City of Sunderland College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR3 4AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bede Campus, Durham Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.sunderlandcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10001475",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sam Hammond",
"email": "procurement@educationpartnershipne.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}