Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Ongo Homes Limited →
Portable Appliance (PAT) Testing Ongo's assets. This contract will commence 01/07/2025 and expire 30/06/2028 with an option to extend for a further x by 12 months extension
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-055088 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033917-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 20 2025 08:22:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033917-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T09:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152005",
"name": "D S PROJECTS LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Appliance (PAT) Testing Ongo's assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Portable Appliance (PAT) Testing Ongo's assets.\nThis contract will commence 01/07/2025 and expire 30/06/2028 with an option to extend for a further x by 12 months extension",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152005",
"name": "D S PROJECTS LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SCUNTHORPE, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE",
"postalCode": "DN15 8RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 8, WEAVER COURT, HARGREAVES WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@dsprojects.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is available at the discretion of Ongo after the first three initial years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T09:22:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033917-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-20T09:22:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-055088",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152005",
"name": "D S PROJECTS LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0914",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Portable Appliance (PAT) Testing Ongo's assets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Portable Appliance (PAT) Testing Ongo's assets.\nThis contract will commence 01/07/2025 and expire 30/06/2028 with an option to extend for a further x by 12 months extension",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-RS007639",
"name": "Ongo Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Scunthorpe",
"postalCode": "DN15 6AT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ongo House, High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RS007639",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ongo.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDHV-4431-PHTR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152005",
"name": "D S PROJECTS LINCOLNSHIRE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SCUNTHORPE, NORTH LINCOLNSHIRE",
"postalCode": "DN15 8RN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UNIT 8, WEAVER COURT, HARGREAVES WAY"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "kelly@dsprojects.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Extension is available at the discretion of Ongo after the first three initial years."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033917-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033917-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-20T09:22:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}