Population Health Management - Improving Health Limited
What is being bought
The provider will work with its constituent GP practices, other community, voluntary and secondary care providers to provide a range of preventive and interventive health services including coordinated care for people with 3 or more long term conditions. The total lifetime contract value is £1,076,026.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 85. The category anchor is Health services (85100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 85 | 28,390 | 1 median · 23.7 average (15,765 of 28,390 with a bid count) | 1.8 average (17,079 of 28,390 with named award suppliers) | 10 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 72 | 1 median · 2.7 average (19 of 72 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (30 of 72 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 001879-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 09 2026 13:42:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jan 2026 | tenderUpdate | 001879-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057480-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "001879-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T13:42:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c94",
"title": "Population Health Management - Improving Health Limited",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nThe contract will start on 01/10/2025 and end 31/03/2028.\nThe total lifetime contract value is £1,076,026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will work with its constituent GP practices, other community, voluntary and secondary care providers to provide a range of preventive and interventive health services including coordinated care for people with 3 or more long term conditions. \nThe total lifetime contract value is £1,076,026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
9 Jan 2026 · 001879-2026 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "001879-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-01-09T13:42:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c94",
"title": "Population Health Management - Improving Health Limited",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) confirmation of contract award notice. This contract has been awarded under the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. This contract has now been formally awarded using direct award process C.\nThe contract will start on 01/10/2025 and end 31/03/2028.\nThe total lifetime contract value is £1,076,026."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will work with its constituent GP practices, other community, voluntary and secondary care providers to provide a range of preventive and interventive health services including coordinated care for people with 3 or more long term conditions. \nThe total lifetime contract value is £1,076,026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}17 Sept 2025 · 057480-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "057480-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T16:31:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "057480-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-8926168",
"name": "Improving Health Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c94",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The notice relates to Population Health Services as described in section 11.1.4 above. \nThis notice is an intention to award a contract to the existing provider following direct award process C.\nThe lifetime value of the contract is £1,076,026.\nThe contract will start on 01/10/2025 and end 31/03/2028. Additional information: This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. \nRepresentations by providers must be made to decision makers by midnight Tuesday 30 September 2025. \nThis contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.\nWritten representations should be sent to: hub.psrrepresentation@nhs.net\nAward decision makers: South East London Integrated Care Board\nThere were no conflict of interest identified in the decision making process.\nThe provider was scored on a 0 - 4 scale and a % allocation based on importance of the criteria.\nThe criteria for evaluation had the following weighting :\n1) Quality and Innovation: 20%\n2) Value: 20%\n3) Integration, Collaboration, and Service Sustainability: 30%\n4) Improving Access, Reducing Health Inequalities, and Facilitating Choice: 20%\n5) Social Value: 10%\nThe criteria were applied with their respective weightings as specified.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "The existing provider is satisfying the original contract and will be likely to satisfy the proposed contract to a sufficient standard. Weighting 100",
"type": "quality",
"description": "100"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "0"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "London Borough of Southwark - South Southwark PCN area"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Population Health Management - Improving Health Limited",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The provider will work with its constituent GP practices, other community, voluntary and secondary care providers to provide a range of preventive and interventive health services including coordinated care for people with 3 or more long term conditions. \nThe total lifetime contract value is £1,076,026.",
"classification": {
"id": "85100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is a Provider Selection Regime (PSR) intention to award notice. The awarding of this contract is subject to the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) Regulations 2023. For the avoidance of doubt, the provisions of the Procurement Act 2023 do not apply to this award. The publication of this notice marks the start of the standstill period. Representations by providers must be made to the relevant authority by Tuesday 30 September 2025. This contract has not yet formally been awarded; this notice serves as an intention to award under the PSR.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-QKK",
"name": "South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.selondonics.org/icb/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "QKK",
"scheme": "GB-NHS",
"legalName": "South East London Integrated Care Board"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "hub.queries@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-8926168",
"name": "Improving Health Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE5 7JZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Head Office - Cornerstone Studios, 1 Addington square, London"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8926168",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Improving Health Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-60642",
"name": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2TZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "160 Tooley Street"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "NHS South East London Integrated Care Board"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "057480-2025-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1076026,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "057480-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-17T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}