← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Pool Re Website Build & Development

Buyer: Pool Re Services Limited →

BuyerPool Re Services Limited
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Oct 2025

What is being bought

Pool Re has decided to commission the development of new website. The website should aim to: - Simplify and enhance the overall user experience - Minimise the number of clicks required to access key information - Improve search engine performance and visibility The scope includes the addition of a support and maintenance agreement once the build and development phase has been completed. To view this notice, please click here: https://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985578485

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£36,778

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05acab
Latest release ID064133-2025
Latest release timestampFri Oct 10 2025 11:05:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Oct 2025award, contract064133-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "064133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T12:05:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acab",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
    "name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163553",
          "name": "Cavendish Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acab",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pool Re Website Build & Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pool Re has decided to commission the development of new website.\nThe website should aim to:\n- Simplify and enhance the overall user experience\n- Minimise the number of clicks required to access key information\n- Improve search engine performance and visibility\nThe scope includes the addition of a support and maintenance agreement once the build and development phase has been completed.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985578485",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
      "name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street, 47 KING WILLIAM STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Services",
        "email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02073377170"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163553",
      "name": "Cavendish Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 8BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8-10 Mansion House Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@cavendishconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36777.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064133-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064133-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:05:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Oct 2025 · 064133-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "064133-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-10-10T12:05:41+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acab",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
    "name": "Pool Re Services Limited"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-163553",
          "name": "Cavendish Consulting Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05acab",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Pool Re Website Build & Development",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Pool Re has decided to commission the development of new website.\nThe website should aim to:\n- Simplify and enhance the overall user experience\n- Minimise the number of clicks required to access key information\n- Improve search engine performance and visibility\nThe scope includes the addition of a support and maintenance agreement once the build and development phase has been completed.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://poolre.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985578485",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMWL-1715-XLYD",
      "name": "Pool Re Services Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4R 9AF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Equitable House, 47 King William Street, 47 KING WILLIAM STREET"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMWL-1715-XLYD",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Commercial Services",
        "email": "commercialservices@poolre.co.uk",
        "telephone": "02073377170"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-163553",
      "name": "Cavendish Consulting Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC4N 8BJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "8-10 Mansion House Place"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@cavendishconsulting.com"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 36777.6
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-09T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "064133-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064133-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-10-10T12:05:41+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-08T00:00:00+01:00",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}