Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: BANK OF ENGLAND →
This contract is for the supply of services; for the provision of polymer waste haulage and recycling. A three year contract has been awarded with estimated contract value of £180K on a non-committal basis.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056317 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041700-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 21 2025 14:03:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 041700-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041700-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155199",
"name": "Q Plastics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Polymer Waste Haulage & Recycling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of services; for the provision of polymer waste haulage and recycling. A three year contract has been awarded with estimated contract value of £180K on a non-committal basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155199",
"name": "Q Plastics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Petitor House, Nicholson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@q-plastics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Polymer Waste Haulage & Recycling",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041700-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-21T15:03:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056317",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90512000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse transport services"
},
{
"id": "90514000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse recycling services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155199",
"name": "Q Plastics Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PROC613",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Polymer Waste Haulage & Recycling",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This contract is for the supply of services; for the provision of polymer waste haulage and recycling. A three year contract has been awarded with estimated contract value of £180K on a non-committal basis.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-RC000042",
"name": "BANK OF ENGLAND",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC2R 8AH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Threadneedle Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RC000042",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "askprocurement@bankofengland.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRDB-1113-HPPT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155199",
"name": "Q Plastics Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Torquay",
"postalCode": "TQ2 7TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Petitor House, Nicholson Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@q-plastics.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Polymer Waste Haulage & Recycling",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041700-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041700-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-21T15:03:58+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}