Lot 1
No lot description published.
Pol-Ed in partnership with West Yorkshire Police, have created a programme to a) enable schools to deliver a series of pre-planned lessons to their pupils and b) to enable forces engage with schools through a separate series of pre-planned lessons and assemblies, all with the aim of creating a world where children and young people are safe, with Pol-Ed's impact in schools inspiring a generation of change makers who will help shape a positive, inclusive and lawful society for everyone.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0518b3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023229-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 20 2025 12:24:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 May 2025 | award, contract | 023229-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:24:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148644",
"name": "The Chief Constable of West Yorkshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pol-Ed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pol-Ed in partnership with West Yorkshire Police, have created a programme to a) enable schools to deliver a series of pre-planned lessons to their pupils and b) to enable forces engage with schools through a separate series of pre-planned lessons and assemblies, all with the aim of creating a world where children and young people are safe, with Pol-Ed's impact in schools inspiring a generation of change makers who will help shape a positive, inclusive and lawful society for everyone.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148644",
"name": "The Chief Constable of West Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "npas.ma@npas.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T13:24:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023229-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T13:24:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous software package and computer systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148644",
"name": "The Chief Constable of West Yorkshire"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0518b3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Pol-Ed",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Pol-Ed in partnership with West Yorkshire Police, have created a programme to a) enable schools to deliver a series of pre-planned lessons to their pupils and b) to enable forces engage with schools through a separate series of pre-planned lessons and assemblies, all with the aim of creating a world where children and young people are safe, with Pol-Ed's impact in schools inspiring a generation of change makers who will help shape a positive, inclusive and lawful society for everyone.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"name": "The Police, Fire and Crime Commissioner for Cumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Penrith",
"postalCode": "CA10 2AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, Carleton Hall,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTMH-2336-JBZN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "CommercialDept@cumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-148644",
"name": "The Chief Constable of West Yorkshire",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Wakefield",
"postalCode": "WF1 3PQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Police Headquarters, PO Box 9, Laburnum Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "npas.ma@npas.pnn.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-15T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023229-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023229-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T13:24:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}