22 Dec 2023 · 037841-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "037841-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2023-12-22T12:37:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02889e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000640566"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "037841-2023-1",
"title": "Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48926",
"name": "EGSTON Power Electronics GmbH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02889e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PNDC Propulsion & Power Train Accelerator",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Contract award relates to a contact to procure equipment for the Power Networks Demonstration Centre (PNDC). funding was secured from the ISCF DER challenge fund to be spent on equipment which enhances PNDC’s capability in the aerospace, marine and transport sectors.\nThe equipment will be additional to the current infrastructure at PNDC, and must be connected to/utilise the current infrastructure to provide the enhanced capability.\nThe requirement for equipment was split into lots as detailed in the procurement documents.",
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "31154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Uninterruptible power supplies"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 George Street, Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00113",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natasha.murray@strath.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-48926",
"name": "EGSTON Power Electronics GmbH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT12",
"locality": "Eggenburg",
"postalCode": "3730",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Grafenbergerstraße 37"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "EGSTON Power Electronics GmbH"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "037841-2023-1",
"title": "Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1941975,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "037841-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-06-24T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\n(SC Ref:754129)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}8 Jan 2021 · 000337-2021 · tender
{
"id": "000337-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-01-08T10:56:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02889e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:494845-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02889e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1200000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 1.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 1500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 1.2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 1.3.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "1MW DC Power Supply Unit (PSU)",
"value": {
"amount": 600000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Small Environmental Chamber",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 3.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Small Environmental Chamber (Temperature/Humidity/Pressure)",
"value": {
"amount": 120000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 3.2",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "7",
"title": "Large Environmental Chamber (Temperature/Humidity/Vibration)",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 3.3.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "8",
"title": "High Speed Dynamometer with 4Q converter and Low Speed Dynamometer with 4Q converter",
"value": {
"amount": 2500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 4.1.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "9",
"title": "High Speed & Low Speed Dynamometers with integrated 4Q converter",
"value": {
"amount": 2000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 4.2.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "10",
"title": "High Speed Dynamometer with 4Q converter and Low Speed Eddy Current Dynamometer",
"value": {
"amount": 1800000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contracting Authority reserves the right to request additional deliveries by the Successful Tenderer, either intended as partial replacement of suppliers or installations or as extensions of existing supplies and installations.\nThe Contracting Authority may at it's sole discretion exercise this option."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Contract scope includes; supply, delivery, commissioning and ongoing support and warranty of the above equipment. Tenderers should note that the proposed site is yet to be confirmed, however it is highly probable that it will be a new site, meaning the awarded supplier will be required to cooperate with the main building contractor during the commissioning process. Additional information: Potential Tenderers should note that the lot referencing is a locked function on the notice and cannot be amended. Within the tender documentation, this is categorised as lot 4.3.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "4",
"relatedLot": "4",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31174000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power supply transformers"
}
]
},
{
"id": "5",
"relatedLot": "5",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38126300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
}
]
},
{
"id": "6",
"relatedLot": "6",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38126300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
}
]
},
{
"id": "7",
"relatedLot": "7",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "38126300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Temperature or humidity surface observing apparatus"
}
]
},
{
"id": "8",
"relatedLot": "8",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power converters"
}
]
},
{
"id": "9",
"relatedLot": "9",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power converters"
}
]
},
{
"id": "10",
"relatedLot": "10",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM82"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31121110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Power converters"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PNDC Propulsion & Power Train Accelerator",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Founded by the University of Strathclyde, Scottish Power Energy Networks and SSE Power Distribution, with support from Scottish Enterprise and the Scottish Funding Council, the Power Networks Demonstration Centre (PNDC), recently secured funding from the ISCF DER challenge fund to be spent on equipment which enhances PNDC’s capability in the aerospace, marine and transport sectors.\nThe equipment will be additional to the current infrastructure at PNDC, and must be connected to/utilise the current infrastructure to provide the enhanced capability.\nThe requirement for equipment has been split into lots as detailed in the procurement documents.\nTenders should note that the Contract is divided into four parent lots:\nLot 1 - Programmable 1 MW 4Q Power Supply\nLot 2 - DC Power Supply Unit\nLot 3 - Environmental Chamber\nLot 4 - High Speed & Low Speed Dynos\nLots 1, 3 and 4 have three possible configurations, the ITT is divided in ten (10) sublots.\nTenderers should note that, at a maximum, four contracts may be awarded under this Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-02-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "An economic operator that suffers, or risks suffering, loss or damage attributable to a breach of duty under the Public Contracts (Scotland)Regulations 2015 (SSI2015/446) (as amended) may bring proceedings in the Sheriff Court or the Court of Session.",
"classification": {
"id": "31154000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Uninterruptible power supplies"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4B.5.1A - the Tenderer must maintain Professional Risk Indemnity insurance in the sum of not less than GBP2,000,000 in respect of any one incident and unlimited as to numbers of claims.\n4B.5.1b - the Tenderer must maintain Employer's (Compulsory) Liability insurance in the sum of not less than GBP10,000,000 in respect of any one incident and unlimited as to numbers of claims.\n4B.5.2 - the Tenderer must maintain Public Liability insurance in the sum of not less than GBP10,000,000 in respect of any one incident and unlimited as to numbers of claims.\n4B.5.2 - the Tenderer must maintain Product Liability insurance in the sum of not less than GBP10,000,000 in respect of any one incident and unlimited as to numbers of claims."
},
{
"type": "technical",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "4C.1.2 Bidders will be required to provide five (5) examples that demonstrate that they have the relevant experience to deliver the services/supplies as described in part II.2.4 of the Contract Notice or the relevant section of the Site Notice."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-218",
"name": "University of Strathclyde",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM82",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G1 1QE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "40 George Street, Procurement Department"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.strath.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00113",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Strathclyde"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publictendersscotland.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/",
"email": "david.waddell@strath.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-220",
"name": "Glasgow Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Glasgow Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Economic operators may be excluded from this competition if they are in any of the situations referred to in regulation 58 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015.\nThe buyer is using PCS-Tender to conduct this ITT exercise. The Project code is 37890. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2343\nA sub-contract clause has been included in this contract. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2363\nCommunity benefits are included in this requirement. For more information see: http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/info/InfoCentre.aspx?ID=2361\nA summary of the expected community benefits has been provided as follows:\nBidders will be required to provide community benefits as part of this procurement exercise.\n(SC Ref:640566)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}