← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerSheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Dec 2025

What is being bought

The refurbishment of all doors withing Dovedale 2

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

PN366 Dovedale 2 Refurbishment

Statusactive
Value£80,693

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05ea9f
Latest release ID086354-2025
Latest release timestampMon Dec 29 2025 16:18:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Dec 2025award, contract086354-2025
27 Nov 2025award, contract077883-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "086354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-29T16:18:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea9f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
    "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170276",
          "name": "NRC Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C393920",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PN366 - Dovedale 2 Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The refurbishment of all doors withing Dovedale 2",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
      "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PN366 2025_26 Dovedale 2 Refurbishments",
        "email": "tracy.baker@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170276",
      "name": "NRC Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 3TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NRC House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richardwilson@nrcservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "PN366 Dovedale 2 Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80693.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96832.02
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086354-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086354-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-29T16:18:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Timescales",
          "description": "all works must be completed by 26/02/2026"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Dec 2025 · 086354-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "086354-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-12-29T16:18:27Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea9f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
    "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-170276",
          "name": "NRC Services"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C393920",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PN366 - Dovedale 2 Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "The refurbishment of all doors withing Dovedale 2",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
      "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PN366 2025_26 Dovedale 2 Refurbishments",
        "email": "tracy.baker@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-170276",
      "name": "NRC Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 3TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NRC House"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richardwilson@nrcservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "2",
      "title": "PN366 Dovedale 2 Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80693.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96832.02
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "2",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "086354-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/086354-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-12-29T16:18:27Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-12T00:00:00Z",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Timescales",
          "description": "all works must be completed by 26/02/2026"
        }
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
27 Nov 2025 · 077883-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077883-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "bids": {
    "statistics": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "bids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "value": 3,
        "measure": "finalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "value": 1,
        "measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "value": 0,
        "measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
        "relatedLot": "1"
      }
    ]
  },
  "date": "2025-11-27T17:59:48Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ea9f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
    "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2025-11-26T00:00:00Z",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "45453100",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Refurbishment work"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "PN366 Dovedale Refurbishment",
      "value": {
        "amount": 80693.35,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 96832.02
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "077883-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077883-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-27T17:59:48Z"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-167758",
          "name": "NRC Services"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2025-12-09T23:59:59Z"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2026-12-14T23:59:59Z",
        "startDate": "2025-12-15T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "works"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "C393920",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "PN366 - Dovedale 2 Refurbishment",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "A requirement to carry out modifications at Dovedale 2 ward",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
      "name": "Sheffield Health Partnership University NHS Foundation Trust",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S4 7QQ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "SHSC Centre Court, Atlas Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.shsc.nhs.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PCHG-6812-ZBWL",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "PN366 2025_26 Dovedale 2 Refurbishments",
        "email": "tracy.baker@sheffieldpartnership.nhs.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-167758",
      "name": "NRC Services",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKE32",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Sheffield",
        "postalCode": "S9 3TE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "NRC House, Titterton Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nrcservices.co.uk/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "richardwilson@nrcservices.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}