Lot 1
PMSB275 Water Sampling
Award criteria
documents seperate — 70.00%
price — 30.00%
Buyer: MSE Group →
PMSB275 Water Sampling
UKH3
PMSB275 Water Sampling
Award criteria
documents seperate — 70.00%
price — 30.00%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services (71600000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 10,116 | 5 median · 30 average (4,040 of 10,116 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (4,443 of 10,116 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKH3 | 69 | 7.5 median · 96.7 average (30 of 69 with a bid count) | 7.1 average (32 of 69 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02e4cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030299-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 07 2021 09:09:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 2021 | award, contract | 030299-2021 |
| 27 Sept 2021 | tender | 023900-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030299-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-07T09:09:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030299-2021-CA9255-1",
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36950",
"name": "ProEconomy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9255 - PMSB275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "documents seperate",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.cowley9@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7775222661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36950",
"name": "ProEconomy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orca House, 42 Vandyke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proeconomy.com/index.php/contact-us/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProEconomy Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@proeconomy.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1525854211",
"telephone": "+44 1525854111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7062",
"name": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 11-13, Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.purchasing@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030299-2021-CA9255-1",
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"value": {
"amount": 342270,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030299-2021-CA9255-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030299-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 9,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-07T09:09:20Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "030299-2021-CA9255-1",
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36950",
"name": "ProEconomy Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA9255 - PMSB275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "documents seperate",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70.00%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rachel.cowley9@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7775222661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-36950",
"name": "ProEconomy Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Leighton Buzzard",
"postalCode": "LU7 3HH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Orca House, 42 Vandyke Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.proeconomy.com/index.php/contact-us/",
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "ProEconomy Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@proeconomy.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1525854211",
"telephone": "+44 1525854111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7062",
"name": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 11-13, Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.purchasing@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "030299-2021-CA9255-1",
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"value": {
"amount": 342270,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "030299-2021-CA9255-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-12-07T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023900-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-09-27T09:24:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02e4cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA9255 - PMSB275",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Essex"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"value": {
"amount": 180000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "PMSB275 Water Sampling",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-10-27T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As per procurement documents",
"classification": {
"id": "71600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15",
"name": "MSE Group",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH3",
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 12-14, Britannia Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.successregimeessex.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "07",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Health"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "MSE Group"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "rachel.cowley9@nhs.net",
"telephone": "+44 7775222661"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7062",
"name": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Southend",
"postalCode": "SS2 6GE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Britannia House, Unit 11-13, Britannia Business Park, Comet Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.southend.nhs.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Southend University Hospital NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contracts.purchasing@southend.nhs.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1702435555"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}