Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The PMO Tool will provide a single source of information across the change and project portfolio, bringing together change demand, change initiatives, resources, finances, and delivery status in one integrated platform
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069a94 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045153-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Sat May 16 2026 15:33:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 May 2026 | award, contract | 045153-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-16T16:33:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-5195-PMYJ",
"name": "OnePlan Portfolio Solutions LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS SS 505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PMO Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PMO Tool will provide a single source of information across the change and project portfolio, bringing together change demand, change initiatives, resources, finances, and delivery status in one integrated platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-5195-PMYJ",
"name": "OnePlan Portfolio Solutions LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Marcos",
"postalCode": "92078",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "251 North City Drive Suite 128F #113"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://oneplan.ai",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBD-5195-PMYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jcrowley@oneplan.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78715
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-16T16:33:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045153-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-16T16:33:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069a94",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48331000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management software package"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-5195-PMYJ",
"name": "OnePlan Portfolio Solutions LLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "FSCS SS 505",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "PMO Tool",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The PMO Tool will provide a single source of information across the change and project portfolio, bringing together change demand, change initiatives, resources, finances, and delivery status in one integrated platform",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03943048",
"name": "FINANCIAL SERVICES COMPENSATION SCHEME LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3A 7AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor, The St Botolph Building, 138-139 Houndsditch"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03943048",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@fscs.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNMP-1789-RLBG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDBD-5195-PMYJ",
"name": "OnePlan Portfolio Solutions LLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "US",
"country": "US",
"locality": "San Marcos",
"postalCode": "92078",
"countryName": "United States",
"streetAddress": "251 North City Drive Suite 128F #113"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://oneplan.ai",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDBD-5195-PMYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jcrowley@oneplan.ai"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78715
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-04-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-27T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "045153-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045153-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-16T16:33:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}