Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve and in addiction to Current 3 user licence.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074049-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 14:42:14 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 074049-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166632",
"name": "Cardiologic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C364150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve and in addiction to Current 3 user licence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dickson Acheampong",
"email": "d.acheampong@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166632",
"name": "Cardiologic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thirsk",
"postalCode": "YO7 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Allendale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@cardiologic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve licence.",
"value": {
"amount": 15200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:42:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T14:42:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1a5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166632",
"name": "Cardiologic Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C364150",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve and in addiction to Current 3 user licence.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"name": "Leeds Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 3EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Great George Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.leedsth.nhs.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNQG-8433-QXBP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dickson Acheampong",
"email": "d.acheampong@nhs.net"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-166632",
"name": "Cardiologic Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thirsk",
"postalCode": "YO7 3NX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Innovation House Allendale Road"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@cardiologic.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PMI 3Mensio Structural Heart Tricuspid Valve licence.",
"value": {
"amount": 15200,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18240
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "074049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T14:42:14Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}