Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "062381-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 355989,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 355989,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-06T09:38:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062381-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163032",
"name": "CURRIE and BROWN UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Project and Cost Management",
"maximumPercentage": 0.67,
"minimumPercentage": 0.67
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PMCM4002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management and Cost Management Services for Millbank House (Data Centre) Ventilation and Fire Suppression Project. Additional information: Price is not the only award criteria: Price 40%/Quality 60%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK Parliament, Westminster and Consultant Offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PMCM Services for Millbank House (Data Centre) Ventilation and Fire Suppression",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project Management and Cost Management Services for Millbank House (Data Centre) Ventilation and Fire Suppression Project",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition<br/>The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>This is a call-off contract from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163032",
"name": "CURRIE and BROWN UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 Holborn, London, EC1N 2NS"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curriebrown.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01300409",
"legalName": "CURRIE and BROWN UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062381-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062381-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini competition under CCS FWKRM6165",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
6 Oct 2025 · 062381-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "062381-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "1",
"value": 355989,
"measure": "lowestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 355989,
"measure": "highestValidBidValue",
"currency": "GBP",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-06T09:38:23+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a872",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "062381-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163032",
"name": "CURRIE and BROWN UK LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"subcontracting": {
"description": "Project and Cost Management",
"maximumPercentage": 0.67,
"minimumPercentage": 0.67
},
"hasSubcontracting": true
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PMCM4002",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Project Management and Cost Management Services for Millbank House (Data Centre) Ventilation and Fire Suppression Project. Additional information: Price is not the only award criteria: Price 40%/Quality 60%",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "UK Parliament, Westminster and Consultant Offices"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71541000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction project management services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PMCM Services for Millbank House (Data Centre) Ventilation and Fire Suppression",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Project Management and Cost Management Services for Millbank House (Data Centre) Ventilation and Fire Suppression Project",
"classification": {
"id": "71310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Consultative engineering and construction services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Award of a contract without prior publication of a call for competition<br/>The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the regulations<br/>This is a call-off contract from a Framework",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-112543",
"name": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "SW1A 0AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Parliament Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.parliament.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "210715608",
"legalName": "Corporate Officer of the House of Commons"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Parliamentary Commercial Directorate",
"email": "pcd@parliament.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2072191600"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163032",
"name": "CURRIE and BROWN UK LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1N 2NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "150 Holborn, London, EC1N 2NS"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.curriebrown.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01300409",
"legalName": "CURRIE and BROWN UK LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://judiciary.uk/highcourt"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "062381-2025-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "062381-2025-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini competition under CCS FWKRM6165",
"initiationType": "tender"
}