Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "015684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T16:46:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75173",
"name": "UHI Moray"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789967"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015684-2025-CS-MC-35528-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53645",
"name": "Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89226",
"name": "McDonald and Munro Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-MC-35528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for Plumbing Services framework as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender. Additional information: 2 year initial term with 1 x optional 2 year extension. Contract value in award notice is estimated 4 year spend.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plumbing Services - UHI Moray",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for Plumbing Services Framework Agreement as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75173",
"name": "UHI Moray",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moray Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moray.uhi.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00460",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Moray"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lmouat@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53645",
"name": "Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "Keith",
"postalCode": "AB55 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mansfield House, Land Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89226",
"name": "McDonald and Munro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Moycroft Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McDonald and Munro Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96522",
"name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015684-2025-CS-MC-35528-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015684-2025-CS-MC-35528-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:796654)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
16 Apr 2025 · 015684-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "015684-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-04-16T16:46:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75173",
"name": "UHI Moray"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789967"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "015684-2025-CS-MC-35528-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53645",
"name": "Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89226",
"name": "McDonald and Munro Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-MC-35528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for Plumbing Services framework as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender. Additional information: 2 year initial term with 1 x optional 2 year extension. Contract value in award notice is estimated 4 year spend.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plumbing Services - UHI Moray",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "AWARD NOTICE for Plumbing Services Framework Agreement as per previously advertised Invitation To Tender.",
"classification": {
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75173",
"name": "UHI Moray",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moray Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moray.uhi.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00460",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Moray"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "lmouat@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-53645",
"name": "Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM5",
"locality": "Keith",
"postalCode": "AB55 5AW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Mansfield House, Land Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Heatcare Oil & Gas Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-89226",
"name": "McDonald and Munro Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1XZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4 Moycroft Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "McDonald and Munro Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96522",
"name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "015684-2025-CS-MC-35528-1",
"value": {
"amount": 115000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "015684-2025-CS-MC-35528-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-04-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "(SC Ref:796654)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 Feb 2025 · 004161-2025 · tender
{
"id": "004161-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-07T12:47:09Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04dcbc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-75173",
"name": "UHI Moray"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000789967"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CS-MC-35528",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "24 month extension subject to satisfactory performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Plumbing Services framework as per attached Invitation To Tender document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "50"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "50"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 720
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM62"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plumbing Services - UHI Moray",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic1",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 2
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Plumbing Services Framework Agreement as per attached Invitation To Tender documentation",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-11T12:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71321300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plumbing consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-75173",
"name": "UHI Moray",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM62",
"locality": "Elgin",
"postalCode": "IV30 1JJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Moray Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.moray.uhi.ac.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA00460",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "UHI Moray"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk",
"email": "lmouat@apuc-scot.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-96522",
"name": "Elgin Sheriff Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Elgin",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Elgin Sheriff Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=789967.\nThe buyer has indicated that it will accept electronic responses to this notice via the Postbox facility. A user guide is available at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/sitehelp/help_guides.aspx.\nSuppliers are advised to allow adequate time for uploading documents and to dispatch the electronic response well in advance of the closing time to avoid any last minute problems.\n(SC Ref:789967)\nDownload the ESPD document here: https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/ESPD/ESPD_Download.aspx?id=789967",
"initiationType": "tender"
}