Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: UK Fusion Energy Ltd →
View official notice ↗Official source
1. Summary of Requirement UKIFS seeks a supplier to provide service management support for the Dassault 3DEXPERIENCE PLM system within the STEP Programme. The service will include embedded helpdesk support (1st–3rd line), liaison with Dassault for 4th line, platform administration, user training, and business administration tasks. The contract supports continuity of PLM service management during a critical phase of STEP’s design definition workstream. 2. Key Technical Scope •Service desk support (ITIL4-aligned) for ~270 users initially, scaling to ~500 users. •Support migration from UKAEA Ivanti ticketing system to STEP ticketing system. •Assist with onboarding industrial partners and cloud migration (Dec 2025–Mar 2026). •Provide training materials and support for up to 20 PLM capabilities. •Business and platform administration tasks, including IAM, license monitoring, and dashboard maintenance. •Personnel must hold BPSS (service desk) and SC clearance (business/platform admin).
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ce |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 033208-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 13 2026 10:54:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081529-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 033208-2026 |
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012555-2026 |
| 10 Dec 2025 | tender | 081529-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "033208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04286171",
"name": "TECHNIA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLM Service Management Support - PP-UKIFS-369",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Summary of Requirement\nUKIFS seeks a supplier to provide service management support for the Dassault 3DEXPERIENCE PLM system within the STEP Programme. The service will include embedded helpdesk support (1st–3rd line), liaison with Dassault for 4th line, platform administration, user training, and business administration tasks. The contract supports continuity of PLM service management during a critical phase of STEP’s design definition workstream.\n2. Key Technical Scope\n•Service desk support (ITIL4-aligned) for ~270 users initially, scaling to ~500 users.\n•Support migration from UKAEA Ivanti ticketing system to STEP ticketing system.\n•Assist with onboarding industrial partners and cloud migration (Dec 2025–Mar 2026).\n•Provide training materials and support for up to 20 PLM capabilities.\n•Business and platform administration tasks, including IAM, license monitoring, and dashboard maintenance.\n•Personnel must hold BPSS (service desk) and SC clearance (business/platform admin).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04286171",
"name": "TECHNIA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technia, Nordic House, Brunleys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04286171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Sellers",
"email": "Richard.sellers@technia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months (see ITT for further information)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033208-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-13T11:54:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04286171",
"name": "TECHNIA Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLM Service Management Support - PP-UKIFS-369",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Summary of Requirement\nUKIFS seeks a supplier to provide service management support for the Dassault 3DEXPERIENCE PLM system within the STEP Programme. The service will include embedded helpdesk support (1st–3rd line), liaison with Dassault for 4th line, platform administration, user training, and business administration tasks. The contract supports continuity of PLM service management during a critical phase of STEP’s design definition workstream.\n2. Key Technical Scope\n•Service desk support (ITIL4-aligned) for ~270 users initially, scaling to ~500 users.\n•Support migration from UKAEA Ivanti ticketing system to STEP ticketing system.\n•Assist with onboarding industrial partners and cloud migration (Dec 2025–Mar 2026).\n•Provide training materials and support for up to 20 PLM capabilities.\n•Business and platform administration tasks, including IAM, license monitoring, and dashboard maintenance.\n•Personnel must hold BPSS (service desk) and SC clearance (business/platform admin).",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04286171",
"name": "TECHNIA Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technia, Nordic House, Brunleys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04286171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Sellers",
"email": "Richard.sellers@technia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-10-06T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months (see ITT for further information)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "033208-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033208-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-13T11:54:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012555-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-11T16:05:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLM Service Management Support PP-UKIFS-369",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months (see ITT for further information)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012555-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012555-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T16:05:19Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04286171",
"name": "TECHNIA LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-27T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-27T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-11T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLM Service Management Support - PP-UKIFS-369",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1. Summary of Requirement\nUKIFS seeks a supplier to provide service management support for the Dassault 3DEXPERIENCE PLM system within the STEP Programme. The service will include embedded helpdesk support (1st–3rd line), liaison with Dassault for 4th line, platform administration, user training, and business administration tasks. The contract supports continuity of PLM service management during a critical phase of STEP’s design definition workstream.\n2. Key Technical Scope\n•Service desk support (ITIL4-aligned) for ~270 users initially, scaling to ~500 users.\n•Support migration from UKAEA Ivanti ticketing system to STEP ticketing system.\n•Assist with onboarding industrial partners and cloud migration (Dec 2025–Mar 2026).\n•Provide training materials and support for up to 20 PLM capabilities.\n•Business and platform administration tasks, including IAM, license monitoring, and dashboard maintenance.\n•Personnel must hold BPSS (service desk) and SC clearance (business/platform admin).\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1013521775",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04286171",
"name": "TECHNIA LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Milton Keynes",
"postalCode": "MK11 3EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technia, Nordic House, Brunleys"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04286171",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Richard Sellers",
"email": "Richard.sellers@technia.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "081529-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-10T14:05:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f2ce",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PP-UKIFS-369",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Up to 6 months (see ITT for further information)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Tecnical",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Total Contract Value",
"type": "price",
"description": "20%"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Technical: 70%\nPrice: 20%\nSocial Value: 10%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-02-10T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-10T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "See ITT for further information"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "See ITT for further information"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72222300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology services"
},
{
"id": "72253000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Helpdesk and support services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PLM Service Management Support - PP-UKIFS-369",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "081529-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/081529-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-10T14:05:26Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "1. Summary of Requirement\nUKIFS seeks a supplier to provide service management support for the Dassault 3DEXPERIENCE PLM system within the STEP Programme. The service will include embedded helpdesk support (1st–3rd line), liaison with Dassault for 4th line, platform administration, user training, and business administration tasks. The contract supports continuity of PLM service management during a critical phase of STEP’s design definition workstream.\n2. Key Technical Scope\n•Service desk support (ITIL4-aligned) for ~270 users initially, scaling to ~500 users.\n•Support migration from UKAEA Ivanti ticketing system to STEP ticketing system.\n•Assist with onboarding industrial partners and cloud migration (Dec 2025–Mar 2026).\n•Provide training materials and support for up to 20 PLM capabilities.\n•Business and platform administration tasks, including IAM, license monitoring, and dashboard maintenance.\n•Personnel must hold BPSS (service desk) and SC clearance (business/platform admin).\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Oxfordshire:-Information-technology-services./8G5QA388HR\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com/respond/8G5QA388HR",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-06T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://ukifs.delta-esourcing.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"name": "UK INDUSTRIAL FUSION SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "UK Industrial Fusion Solutions Ltd, Culham Campus"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCRM-7973-DCBL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Operational Procurement Team",
"email": "operationalprocurement.step@ukifs.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}