Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to BBR Roofing for roofing works at Pleasant Street Primary for the value of £174,127.87.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be60 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068210-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 20 2026 11:54:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068210-2026 |
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060414-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03985694",
"name": "B B R ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pleasant Street Primary - Phase 2 Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to BBR Roofing for roofing works at Pleasant Street Primary for the value of £174,127.87.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03985694",
"name": "B B R ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "L20 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Stanley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbrroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03985694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bbrroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVH-1214-GCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pleasant Street Primary - Phase 2 Roofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 174127.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208953.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19411",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19411",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068210-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-20T12:54:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03985694",
"name": "B B R ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pleasant Street Primary - Phase 2 Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council have awarded a contract to BBR Roofing for roofing works at Pleasant Street Primary for the value of £174,127.87.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03985694",
"name": "B B R ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "L20 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Stanley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbrroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03985694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bbrroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVH-1214-GCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Pleasant Street Primary - Phase 2 Roofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 174127.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208953.44
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-19411",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19411",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "068210-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068210-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-20T12:54:02+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060414-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T14:32:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be60",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD7",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Pleasant Street Primary - Phase 2 Roofing Works",
"value": {
"amount": 174127.87,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 208953.44
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060414-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060414-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T14:32:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03985694",
"name": "B B R ROOFING LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN807425",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Pleasant Street Primary - Phase 2 Roofing Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council are looking to award a contract for Phase 2 Roofing Works at Pleasant Street Primary.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03985694",
"name": "B B R ROOFING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Merseyside",
"postalCode": "L20 7BZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "61 Stanley Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bbrroofing.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03985694",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@bbrroofing.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZVH-1214-GCNM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}