Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: UK Atomic Energy Authority →
The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the supply of PLC Components for its MAST-U Fusion Experiments Machine Control System.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0583b0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 047049-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 15:53:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 047049-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "047049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T16:53:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00293260",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SYSTEMS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2107897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLC Components",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the supply of PLC Components for its MAST-U Fusion Experiments Machine Control System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre, UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00293260",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SYSTEMS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.se.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00293260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders.pa.uk@schneider-electric.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLC Components",
"value": {
"amount": 35300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T16:53:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047049-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T16:53:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0583b0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30230000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00293260",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SYSTEMS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2107897",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PLC Components",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The UK Atomic Energy Authority has a requirement for the supply of PLC Components for its MAST-U Fusion Experiments Machine Control System.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"name": "UK Atomic Energy Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxfordshire",
"postalCode": "OX14 3DB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Culham Science Centre, UK Atomic Energy Authority"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJV-1169-JTDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Robert.Franklin@ukaea.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00293260",
"name": "SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC SYSTEMS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ27",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Worthing",
"postalCode": "BN13 3PL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Faraday Close"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.se.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00293260",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "purchaseorders.pa.uk@schneider-electric.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNWG-1669-LHYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PLC Components",
"value": {
"amount": 35300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 42360
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047049-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047049-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T16:53:38+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-31T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}