Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Sunderland City Council →
Provision Playing Pitch Strategy and associated Mitigation Strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b055 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054035-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 07:09:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054035-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:09:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "KNIGHT KAVANAGH & PAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Playing Pitch Strategy and associated Mitigation Strategy.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision Playing Pitch Strategy and associated Mitigation Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "KNIGHT KAVANAGH & PAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 - 2 Frecheville Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kkp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09145032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@kkp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCW-6315-YYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:09:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054035-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T08:09:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b055",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business and management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "KNIGHT KAVANAGH & PAGE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b055",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Playing Pitch Strategy and associated Mitigation Strategy.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision Playing Pitch Strategy and associated Mitigation Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"name": "Sunderland City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR1 3AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "City Hall, Plater Way,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVZ-4154-GGRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@sunderland.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09145032",
"name": "KNIGHT KAVANAGH & PAGE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD37",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bury",
"postalCode": "BL9 0UF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 - 2 Frecheville Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kkp.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09145032",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "mail@kkp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYCW-6315-YYXM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-28T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054035-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054035-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T08:09:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-27T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}