Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Citizen Housing Group Ltd →
This procurement has been conducted by contacting known suppliers to visit site and submit an itemised quote for the works. The quotes were evaluated using MAT.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060e79 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 012370-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Feb 11 2026 12:43:19 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012370-2026 |
| 26 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006631-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "012370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:43:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174194",
"name": "ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement has been conducted by contacting known suppliers to visit site and submit an itemised quote for the works. The quotes were evaluated using MAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174194",
"name": "ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Halford Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@roc-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In the event the additional and unforeseen work is required to prepare site, install and ensure the work is safely completed, this will be added to the scope of the contract which may increase the value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension of time to ensure works are completed, checked and signed off as safe for use."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:43:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012370-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-11T12:43:19Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174194",
"name": "ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement has been conducted by contacting known suppliers to visit site and submit an itemised quote for the works. The quotes were evaluated using MAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-174194",
"name": "ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Halford Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@roc-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "In the event the additional and unforeseen work is required to prepare site, install and ensure the work is safely completed, this will be added to the scope of the contract which may increase the value."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension of time to ensure works are completed, checked and signed off as safe for use."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "012370-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012370-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-11T12:43:19Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-07T00:00:00Z",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006631-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-26T12:55:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-12-19T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "43325000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Park and playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "There may be requirements to alter the scope of the works, if additional work is required."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "There is an option to extend by 1 month if required. Extension of time only."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "006631-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006631-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-26T12:55:31Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172583",
"name": "ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-30T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-02T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-060e79",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Playground Upgrade Works - Citizen site in Hereford",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This procurement has been conducted by contacting known suppliers to visit site and submit an itemised quote for the works. The quotes were evaluated using MAT.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-8181",
"name": "Citizen Housing Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B377YN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4040 Lakeside"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.citizenhousing.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8181",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@citizenhousing.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWJN-9145-YTML",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-172583",
"name": "ROC HEATING & MECHANICAL SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "COVENTRY",
"postalCode": "CV6 2HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "57 Halford Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@roc-services.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}