Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wychavon District Council →
Wychavon District Council is Inviting Tenders from suitability qualified Contractors to carry out Repairs & Maintenance at its various Play Area Sites across the District.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0526d3 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 053624-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 03 2025 14:21:11 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 3 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 053624-2025 |
| 16 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 040518-2025 |
| 27 May 2025 | tender | 027666-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "053624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T15:21:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wychavon District Council is Inviting Tenders from suitability qualified Contractors to carry out Repairs & Maintenance at its various Play Area Sites across the District.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krinkelsuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@krinkelsuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"amount": 294839.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353807.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated that further play area sites and associated equipment will be added during the life of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional 1 + 1 year extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T15:21:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053624-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-03T15:21:11+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wychavon District Council is Inviting Tenders from suitability qualified Contractors to carry out Repairs & Maintenance at its various Play Area Sites across the District.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krinkelsuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@krinkelsuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"amount": 294839.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353807.42
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated that further play area sites and associated equipment will be added during the life of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional 1 + 1 year extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "053624-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053624-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-03T15:21:11+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-29T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Contract less than £5 million"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040518-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-07-16T13:33:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
},
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"amount": 294839.52,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 353807.42
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "It is anticipated that further play area sites and associated equipment will be added during the life of the contract"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional 1 + 1 year extensions are available"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "040518-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040518-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-16T13:33:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"subcontracting": {
"subcontracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Associated organisation: PD Hughes Ltd\nRegistered address: 1 Fredericks close, Norton, Stourbridge, West Midlands, DY8 3YW",
"mainContractors": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED"
}
]
}
]
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-25T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-07-16T00:00:00+01:00",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN774907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Contractor to carry out Repairs & Maintenance at its various Play Area Sites across the District.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02416889",
"name": "KRINKELS UK LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bicester",
"postalCode": "OX25 3SX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wychwood House, 4 Landscape"
},
"control": {
"description": "Connected organisation: Elkarij B.V\nCategory: Parent or subsidiary company\nRegistered address: Rithsestraat 87, Breda, 4813 RW, Belgium"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.krinkelsuk.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02416889",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tendering@krinkelsuk.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYZM-8138-YGTD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "027666-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-27T11:39:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0526d3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN774907",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An additional 1 + 1 year extensions are available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality weighting",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price weighting",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-07-31T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50870000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of playground equipment"
},
{
"id": "45236210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Flatwork for children's play area"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Play Areas Repairs & Maintenance Works",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 500000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "027666-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027666-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-27T11:39:58+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-30T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "Wychavon District Council is Inviting Tenders from suitability qualified Contractors to carry out Repairs & Maintenance at its various Play Area Sites across the District.\nPlease note a site visit is mandatory with an authorised office from the Council failure to do so will deem the bid as non-compliant and it will not be considered further.\nPlease see the Procurement Documents for further information.\nThe Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise.\nTo gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Wychavon District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-27T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "The Council is using the e-procurement portal known as the Proactis Pro-Contract portal https://procontract.due-north.com to conduct this procurement exercise.\nTo gain access to the procurement documents, bidders will need to register their company details at the above website. Once registered, bidders will be emailed a log-in and password which will allow them to gain access to the procurement documents. Bidders will need to search for the invitation under Wychavon District Council and then electronically submit an expression of interest and follow the online instructions to view the procurement documents.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"name": "Wychavon District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Pershore",
"postalCode": "WR10 1PT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Queen Elizabeth Drive"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wychavon.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLLQ-1582-DCZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wychavon.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}