Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Transport for London →
A contract to Robert Bosch Limited for the delivery of a Platform Train Interface (PTI) safety technology trial on the Piccadilly Line. The requirement is a limited-scope technical trial compromising laboratory testing followed by a shadow trial at a nominated station
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c437 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063160-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jul 06 2026 11:09:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063160-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c437",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC013418",
"name": "ROBERT BOSCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW91067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Platform Train Interface Trial",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract to Robert Bosch Limited for the delivery of a Platform Train Interface (PTI) safety technology trial on the Piccadilly Line. The requirement is a limited-scope technical trial compromising laboratory testing followed by a shadow trial at a nominated station",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC013418",
"name": "ROBERT BOSCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bosch Rexroth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boschsecurity.com/gb/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC013418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.harthan@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-5881-HWRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Platform Train Interface Trial",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18815",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18815",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "063160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063160-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-06T12:09:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c437",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Experimental development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC013418",
"name": "ROBERT BOSCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CW91067",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Platform Train Interface Trial",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A contract to Robert Bosch Limited for the delivery of a Platform Train Interface (PTI) safety technology trial on the Piccadilly Line. The requirement is a limited-scope technical trial compromising laboratory testing followed by a shadow trial at a nominated station",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHMT-6197-NWNZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "BSFAribaAdministration@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC013418",
"name": "ROBERT BOSCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Glenrothes",
"postalCode": "KY6 2RD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "C/O Bosch Rexroth"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boschsecurity.com/gb/en/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC013418",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nigel.harthan@uk.bosch.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPNL-5881-HWRN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Platform Train Interface Trial",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 504000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18815",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18815",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "063160-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063160-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-06T12:09:43+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}