← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Platform for hosting training courses & induction materials

Buyer: UNITED KINGDOM ANTI-DOPING LIMITED →

BuyerUNITED KINGDOM ANTI-DOPING LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published11 May 2026

What is being bought

Platform for hosting training courses & induction materials for staff and workers.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£36,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06955a
Latest release ID042850-2026
Latest release timestampMon May 11 2026 09:25:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - unknown
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
11 May 2026award, contract042850-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "042850-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T10:25:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06990867",
    "name": "UNITED KINGDOM ANTI-DOPING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
          "name": "Access UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Platform for hosting training courses & induction materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Platform for hosting training courses & induction materials for staff and workers.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06990867",
      "name": "UNITED KINGDOM ANTI-DOPING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sportpark"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06990867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@ukad.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPYZ-9177-QNHN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
      "name": "Access UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month extension should we require it."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042850-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042850-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:25:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
11 May 2026 · 042850-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "042850-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-05-11T10:25:06+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-06990867",
    "name": "UNITED KINGDOM ANTI-DOPING LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "72000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
          "name": "Access UK Limited"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06955a",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Platform for hosting training courses & induction materials",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Platform for hosting training courses & induction materials for staff and workers.",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-06990867",
      "name": "UNITED KINGDOM ANTI-DOPING LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Sportpark"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "06990867",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "finance@ukad.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PPYZ-9177-QNHN",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-02343760",
      "name": "Access UK Limited",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Loughborough",
        "postalCode": "LE11 3QF",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Armstrong Building Oakwood Drive"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.theaccessgroup.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "02343760",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "servelec.lg.bids@theaccessgroup.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PBNW-7697-HCPQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 36000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 43200
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "12 month extension should we require it."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "042850-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042850-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-05-11T10:25:06+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-12-17T00:00:00Z",
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}