Lot LOT-0001
No lot description published.
The Authority are seeking two suitably qualified contractors to carry out Plastering and Rendering Reactive Repair Works (“the Contact”), to council owned housing properties. The Authority has circa. 8,300 properties in its housing stock, and a number of Sheltered Housing Schemes, Hostels and Housing Community Centres, these are distributed across the former Harrogate, Richmond and Selby districts. The Contract will be split into two lots – Lot 1 - North area – this area covers the former Richmondshire area and North of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 2,800 properties in this area Lot 2 - South area – this area covers the former Selby area and South of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 5,500 properties in this area. There is an expectation that during the contract period further social housing units may be built, or bought, in the Craven, Scarborough, Hambleton & Ryedale former districts and there may be a requirement to cover these areas as needed. Please note that each bidder can bid for one or both of the contracts. If a bidder is successful for both lots, they should be aware both contracts shall run concurrent over the year.
No lot description published.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 008583-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 30 2026 15:33:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008583-2026 |
| 27 Nov 2025 | award, contract | 077586-2025 |
| 29 Sept 2025 | tender | 060444-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "008583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:33:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "446-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Rendering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking two suitably qualified contractors to carry out Plastering and Rendering Reactive Repair Works (“the Contact”), to council owned housing properties. The Authority has circa. 8,300 properties in its housing stock, and a number of Sheltered Housing Schemes, Hostels and Housing Community Centres, these are distributed across the former Harrogate, Richmond and Selby districts. The Contract will be split into two lots – Lot 1 - North area – this area covers the former Richmondshire area and North of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 2,800 properties in this area Lot 2 - South area – this area covers the former Selby area and South of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 5,500 properties in this area. There is an expectation that during the contract period further social housing units may be built, or bought, in the Craven, Scarborough, Hambleton & Ryedale former districts and there may be a requirement to cover these areas as needed. Please note that each bidder can bid for one or both of the contracts. If a bidder is successful for both lots, they should be aware both contracts shall run concurrent over the year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 5UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage House, Murton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pcplasteringltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07914278005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 1 North",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:33:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 2 South",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:33:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008583-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:33:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "446-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Rendering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking two suitably qualified contractors to carry out Plastering and Rendering Reactive Repair Works (“the Contact”), to council owned housing properties. The Authority has circa. 8,300 properties in its housing stock, and a number of Sheltered Housing Schemes, Hostels and Housing Community Centres, these are distributed across the former Harrogate, Richmond and Selby districts. The Contract will be split into two lots – Lot 1 - North area – this area covers the former Richmondshire area and North of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 2,800 properties in this area Lot 2 - South area – this area covers the former Selby area and South of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 5,500 properties in this area. There is an expectation that during the contract period further social housing units may be built, or bought, in the Craven, Scarborough, Hambleton & Ryedale former districts and there may be a requirement to cover these areas as needed. Please note that each bidder can bid for one or both of the contracts. If a bidder is successful for both lots, they should be aware both contracts shall run concurrent over the year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 5UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage House, Murton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pcplasteringltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07914278005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 1 North",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:33:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 2 South",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-01-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-01-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008583-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008583-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:33:45Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-30T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077586-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-11-27T11:00:33Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend: 01 January 2028 – 31 December 2028 01 January 2029 – 31 December 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:00:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0001"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
{
"id": "2",
"date": "2025-11-27T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 2 South",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to Extend: 01 January 2028 – 31 December 2028 01 January 2029 – 31 December 2029"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077586-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077586-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-27T11:00:33Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-12-15T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0002"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "446-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"status": "complete"
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Rendering",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking two suitably qualified contractors to carry out Plastering and Rendering Reactive Repair Works (“the Contact”), to council owned housing properties. The Authority has circa. 8,300 properties in its housing stock, and a number of Sheltered Housing Schemes, Hostels and Housing Community Centres, these are distributed across the former Harrogate, Richmond and Selby districts. The Contract will be split into two lots – Lot 1 - North area – this area covers the former Richmondshire area and North of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 2,800 properties in this area Lot 2 - South area – this area covers the former Selby area and South of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 5,500 properties in this area. There is an expectation that during the contract period further social housing units may be built, or bought, in the Craven, Scarborough, Hambleton & Ryedale former districts and there may be a requirement to cover these areas as needed. Please note that each bidder can bid for one or both of the contracts. If a bidder is successful for both lots, they should be aware both contracts shall run concurrent over the year.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"name": "PC Plastering (Leeds & York) ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO19 5UW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Heritage House, Murton Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDG-7164-QCBY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@pcplasteringltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 07914278005"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060444-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-29T12:00:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a3dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "446-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 1 North",
"value": {
"amount": 150000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 180000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for two additional one year periods, giving a potential total contract length of four years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This area covers the former Richmondshire area and North of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 2,800 properties in this area",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract management and customer service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management of Lead times",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Each Bid will be assessed against a set of conditions of participation based on the Common Assessment Standard (CAS) in the Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
}
]
}
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"title": "Plastering and Rendering Lot 2 South",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "An option to extend for two additional one year periods, giving a potential total contract length of four years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This area covers the former Selby area and South of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 5,500 properties in this area",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Contract management and customer service",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Methodology",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Management of Lead times",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-12-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-12-31T23:59:59Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "Each Bid will be assessed against a set of conditions of participation based on the Common Assessment Standard (CAS) in the Volume 3 Procurement Specific Questionnaire."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0001",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0001",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "LOT-0002",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0002",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Rendering",
"value": {
"amount": 450000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 540000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060444-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060444-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-29T12:00:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Authority are seeking two suitably qualified contractors to carry out Plastering and Rendering Reactive Repair Works (“the Contact”), to council owned housing properties. The Authority has circa. 8,300 properties in its housing stock, and a number of Sheltered Housing Schemes, Hostels and Housing Community Centres, these are distributed across the former Harrogate, Richmond and Selby districts. The Contract will be split into two lots – Lot 1 - North area – this area covers the former Richmondshire area and North of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 2,800 properties in this area Lot 2 - South area – this area covers the former Selby area and South of the Harrogate area, there are approx. 5,500 properties in this area. There is an expectation that during the contract period further social housing units may be built, or bought, in the Craven, Scarborough, Hambleton & Ryedale former districts and there may be a requirement to cover these areas as needed. Please note that each bidder can bid for one or both of the contracts. If a bidder is successful for both lots, they should be aware both contracts shall run concurrent over the year.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-24T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=98163&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jonathan Robertson",
"email": "jonathan.robertson@northyorks.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1609533180"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}