Lot 1
No lot description published.
Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) invited interested parties to bid for a Plastering and Associated Works contract where the successful bidder would be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Responsive Repairs Managers identified by NPH. The anticipated contract start date was January 2026. The contract term is for an initial period of two years with the option for extending for up to a further two years based on performance. Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserved the right to extend the contract in single one year periods, or a combination of periods totalling up to two years. Whilst NPH offered no guaranteed value of spend through this contract, the anticipated value of this contract over the total possible term (including any possible extensions) was approximately up to £500k. To view this notice, please click here: https://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007112889
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-060800 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 004050-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 16 2026 16:06:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 004050-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "004050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T16:06:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 143433.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172119.77
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract 2 years with options to extend for two 12 month periods = total contract 48 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:06:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171645",
"name": "Semilong Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) invited interested parties to bid for a Plastering and Associated Works contract where the successful bidder would be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Responsive Repairs Managers identified by NPH.\nThe anticipated contract start date was January 2026.\nThe contract term is for an initial period of two years with the option for extending for up to a further two years based on performance. Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserved the right to extend the contract in single one year periods, or a combination of periods totalling up to two years.\nWhilst NPH offered no guaranteed value of spend through this contract, the anticipated value of this contract over the total possible term (including any possible extensions) was approximately up to £500k.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007112889",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 330 7003"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171645",
"name": "Semilong Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close, Round Spinney Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr S Elliot",
"email": "info@semilongservicesltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01604 492701"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "004050-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-16T16:06:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-060800",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-11T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Plastering work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Associated Works",
"value": {
"amount": 143433.14,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 172119.77
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Initial contract 2 years with options to extend for two 12 month periods = total contract 48 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "004050-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/004050-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-16T16:06:29Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171645",
"name": "Semilong Services"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-02T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-02-01T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-02-01T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NPH_2025_23",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Plastering and Associated Works",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes (NPH) invited interested parties to bid for a Plastering and Associated Works contract where the successful bidder would be responsible for providing the service and liaising closely with the Responsive Repairs Managers identified by NPH.\nThe anticipated contract start date was January 2026.\nThe contract term is for an initial period of two years with the option for extending for up to a further two years based on performance. Should NPH take up the extension option available we reserved the right to extend the contract in single one year periods, or a combination of periods totalling up to two years.\nWhilst NPH offered no guaranteed value of spend through this contract, the anticipated value of this contract over the total possible term (including any possible extensions) was approximately up to £500k.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://nph.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1007112889",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"name": "Northamptonshire Partnership Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN5 5JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9-13 St. James Mill Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGTJ-9157-YWQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Karen Andrews",
"email": "NPHProcurement@nph.org.uk",
"telephone": "0300 330 7003"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-171645",
"name": "Semilong Services",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northampton",
"postalCode": "NN3 8RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "15 Gate Lodge Close, Round Spinney Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr S Elliot",
"email": "info@semilongservicesltd.co.uk",
"telephone": "01604 492701"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}