← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

Planting DPS – Yorkshire Forest District

Buyer: Forestry Commission →

Participate on delta-esourcing.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerForestry Commission
StatusClosed
Deadline20 Aug 2021
Value£480,000
Published22 Jul 2021

What is being bought

We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District. Please note - this is a DPS and there will be multiple procurements run throughout it's timeframe. The DPS will run from July 2021 to July 2029.

Delivery location

UKE · UKE · UKE · UKE · UKE · UKE

Categories

Forestry services 77200000Forestry services 77200000

Lot details

Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites

Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/545285F356

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites

Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites

Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting

Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting

Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting

Statusactive
Value£80,000

Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct

Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct

Statusactive
Value£80,000

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Forestry servicesNot published
2Forestry servicesNot published
3Forestry servicesNot published
4Forestry servicesNot published
5Forestry servicesNot published
6Forestry servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 77. The category anchor is Forestry services (77200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 772,2126 median · 22.1 average (976 of 2,212 with a bid count)4.1 average (1,036 of 2,212 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKE1099 median · 50.6 average (29 of 109 with a bid count)5.5 average (30 of 109 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)1949 median · 9.3 average (4 of 194 with a bid count)2.3 average (4 of 194 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemYes
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNo
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-02cb70
Latest release ID017410-2021
Latest release timestampThu Jul 22 2021 17:15:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsRestricted procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/545285F356
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£480,000
Tender lots in source6
Tender items in source6
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
22 Jul 2021tender017410-2021

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "017410-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-22T18:15:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cb70",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6050",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEE/0835",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/545285F356",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 4,
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Planting DPS – Yorkshire Forest District",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District.\nPlease note - this is a DPS and there will be multiple procurements run throughout it's timeframe. The DPS will run from July 2021 to July 2029.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2021-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Forestry services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/545285F356",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6050",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Forestry"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Forestry Commission"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-services./545285F356",
        "name": "Helen Tew",
        "email": "helen.tew@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 300067400"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-932",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nPlease note - this is a DPS and there will be multiple procurements run throughout it's timeframe. The DPS will run from July 2021 to July 2029.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-services./545285F356\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/545285F356\n GO Reference: GO-2021722-PRO-18608744",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
22 Jul 2021 · 017410-2021 · tender
{
  "id": "017410-2021",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2021-07-22T18:15:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02cb70",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-6050",
    "name": "Forestry Commission"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FEE/0835",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "title": "Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 1 – North Riding – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/545285F356",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 4,
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "title": "Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 2 – York – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "title": "Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 3 – Cleveland – Conifer Restock and Beat Up Clearfell Sites; Underplanting CCF Sites",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "title": "Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 4 – North Riding – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "title": "Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 5 – York – Broadleaves Direct planting",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "title": "Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct",
        "value": {
          "amount": 80000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "Lot 6 – Cleveland – Broadleaves Direct",
        "secondStage": {
          "minimumCandidates": 1
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 2880
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "2",
        "relatedLot": "2",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "3",
        "relatedLot": "3",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "4",
        "relatedLot": "4",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "5",
        "relatedLot": "5",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      },
      {
        "id": "6",
        "relatedLot": "6",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "YORKSHIRE AND THE HUMBER"
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "77200000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Forestry services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Planting DPS – Yorkshire Forest District",
    "value": {
      "amount": 480000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "lotDetails": {
      "maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
    },
    "description": "We will be awarding using a Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS) for the provision of services for Planting in Yorkshire Forest District.\nPlease note - this is a DPS and there will be multiple procurements run throughout it's timeframe. The DPS will run from July 2021 to July 2029.",
    "secondStage": {
      "invitationDate": "2021-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2021-08-20T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "contractTerms": {
      "hasElectronicOrdering": true,
      "electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "77200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Forestry services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 90
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission",
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/545285F356",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-6050",
      "name": "Forestry Commission",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Bristol",
        "postalCode": "BS16 1EJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "620 Bristol Business Park, Coldharbour Lane"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.forestryengland.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "MINISTRY",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
          },
          {
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Forestry"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "United Kingdom",
        "legalName": "Forestry Commission"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-services./545285F356",
        "name": "Helen Tew",
        "email": "helen.tew@forestryengland.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 300067400"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-932",
      "name": "High Court",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody",
        "mediationBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Strand"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.forestryengland.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "High Court"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.\nPlease note - this is a DPS and there will be multiple procurements run throughout it's timeframe. The DPS will run from July 2021 to July 2029.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bristol:-Forestry-services./545285F356\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/545285F356\n GO Reference: GO-2021722-PRO-18608744",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}