← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Plant and Heating Boilers

Buyer: HOUSING 21 →

BuyerHOUSING 21
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published18 Mar 2025

What is being bought

Award is supported by quotes from a local list as the value falls below the UK Threshold award (Procurement Act Section 87 (2).

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Plant and Heating Boilers

Statusactive
Value£124,016

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04ee7a
Latest release ID009909-2025
Latest release timestampTue Mar 18 2025 13:50:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
18 Mar 2025award, contract009909-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "009909-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-18T13:50:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
    "name": "HOUSING 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "50531200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "51000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services (except software)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140990",
          "name": "Nazeing Heating"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "H21 Assets 02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Plant and Heating Boilers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award is supported by quotes from a local list as the value falls below the  UK Threshold award (Procurement Act Section 87 (2).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
      "name": "HOUSING 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP16791R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140990",
      "name": "Nazeing Heating",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nazeing",
        "postalCode": "EN9 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "91 North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nazeingheating.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jack@nazeingheating.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Plant and Heating Boilers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 124015.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144048.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009909-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009909-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-18T13:50:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
18 Mar 2025 · 009909-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "009909-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-03-18T13:50:53Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04ee7a",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
    "name": "HOUSING 21"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "42160000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Boiler installations"
            },
            {
              "id": "50531200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Gas appliance maintenance services"
            },
            {
              "id": "51000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Installation services (except software)"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-FTS-140990",
          "name": "Nazeing Heating"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "H21 Assets 02",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Plant and Heating Boilers",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Award is supported by quotes from a local list as the value falls below the  UK Threshold award (Procurement Act Section 87 (2).",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-IP16791R",
      "name": "HOUSING 21",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B16 8TP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Housing 21, 10th Floor Tricorn House, 51-53 Hagley Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.housing21.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "IP16791R",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "procurementteam@housing21.org.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTG-9145-PMNM",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-140990",
      "name": "Nazeing Heating",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH35",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Nazeing",
        "postalCode": "EN9 1NJ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "91 North Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.nazeingheating.co.uk",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "jack@nazeingheating.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Plant and Heating Boilers",
      "value": {
        "amount": 124015.7,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 144048.84
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "009909-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/009909-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-03-18T13:50:53Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-03-14T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}