Planned Works
What is being bought
This procurement is segregated into two lots: Lot 1: Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement Contract Lot 2: Roofing Replacement Contract It is intended that two contractors will be appointed for each lot, with a total of four contractors for the procurement.
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Refurbishment work (45453100); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,131 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,131 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,249 of 17,131 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | 7 median · 6.5 average (4 of 5 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (4 of 5 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-033c4b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013734-2022 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 23 2022 09:59:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 May 2022 | tenderUpdate | 013734-2022 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013734-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-23T10:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16047",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:120696-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c4b",
"title": "Planned Works",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "outstanding clarifications",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is segregated into two lots:\nLot 1: Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement Contract\nLot 2: Roofing Replacement Contract\nIt is intended that two contractors will be appointed for each lot, with a total of four contractors for the procurement.",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16047",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ccha.org.uk/home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21107"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920468474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2022 · 013734-2022 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "013734-2022",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2022-05-23T10:59:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c4b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-16047",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:120696-2022:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-033c4b",
"title": "Planned Works",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "outstanding clarifications",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2022-06-01T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2022-05-25T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This procurement is segregated into two lots:\nLot 1: Kitchen and Bathroom Replacement Contract\nLot 2: Roofing Replacement Contract\nIt is intended that two contractors will be appointed for each lot, with a total of four contractors for the procurement.",
"classification": {
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-16047",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.ccha.org.uk/home",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA21107"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement",
"email": "procurement@effefftee.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 2920468474"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}