← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Planned Works and Consultancy Framework

Buyer: Metropolitan Housing Trust Ltd →

BuyerMetropolitan Housing Trust Ltd
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
Value£3,600,000
Published23 May 2025

What is being bought

we will be establishing a Framework to cover the following Lots: - Door Replacements - Door entry servicing and remedial works - Fire Risk Assessments - Asbestos Consultancy - Asbestos Removal To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952882273

Categories

Windows, doors and related items 44221000Asbestos-removal work 45262660Installation services of fire protection equipment 51700000Risk or hazard assessment for construction 71313410Asbestos removal services 90650000

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statusplanned
Contract periodFrom 1 Sept 2026 to 2 Sept 2034

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Windows, doors and related items, Asbestos-removal work, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Risk or hazard assessment for construction, Asbestos removal servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 44. The category anchor is Windows, doors and related items (44221000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 444,2496 median · 38.8 average (1,668 of 4,249 with a bid count)5.9 average (1,813 of 4,249 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer3Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Similar published value (0.5×–2×)2762 median · 3.7 average (3 of 276 with a bid count)1.7 average (3 of 276 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementYes
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetValue not published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents1
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05252f
Latest release ID027169-2025
Latest release timestampFri May 23 2025 18:05:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdYes
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender value£3,600,000
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
23 May 2025planning027169-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "027169-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T19:05:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
    "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-09-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71313410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Planned Works and Consultancy Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3600000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "we will be establishing a Framework to cover the following Lots:\n- Door Replacements\n- Door entry servicing and remedial works\n- Fire Risk Assessments\n- Asbestos Consultancy\n- Asbestos Removal\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952882273",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
      "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 6UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambridge House, 109 Mayes Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Shirt",
        "email": "robert.shirt@mtvh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3535 4369"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027169-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027169-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T19:05:27+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
23 May 2025 · 027169-2025 · planning
{
  "id": "027169-2025",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2025-05-23T19:05:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252f",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
    "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05252f",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "endDate": "2034-09-01T23:59:59Z",
          "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00Z"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "44221000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Windows, doors and related items"
          },
          {
            "id": "45262660",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos-removal work"
          },
          {
            "id": "51700000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
          },
          {
            "id": "71313410",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Risk or hazard assessment for construction"
          },
          {
            "id": "90650000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Asbestos removal services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Planned Works and Consultancy Framework",
    "value": {
      "amount": 3600000,
      "currency": "GBP",
      "amountGross": 3600000
    },
    "status": "planned",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "techniques": {
      "hasFrameworkAgreement": true
    },
    "description": "we will be establishing a Framework to cover the following Lots:\n- Door Replacements\n- Door entry servicing and remedial works\n- Fire Risk Assessments\n- Asbestos Consultancy\n- Asbestos Removal\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=952882273",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2025-05-26T23:59:59Z"
    },
    "aboveThreshold": true,
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PMCL-4972-LYCY",
      "name": "Metropolitan Thames Valley Housing Limited",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI43",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "N22 6UR",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Cambridge House, 109 Mayes Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PMCL-4972-LYCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Robert Shirt",
        "email": "robert.shirt@mtvh.co.uk",
        "telephone": "020 3535 4369"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "planning": {
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "027169-2025",
        "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/027169-2025",
        "format": "text/html",
        "noticeType": "UK1",
        "description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
        "documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
        "datePublished": "2025-05-23T19:05:27+01:00"
      }
    ]
  },
  "initiationType": "tender"
}