Find a Tender
Open for tender
Official procurement procedure
Planned Programme Works - July 2026
Central-heating installation work
Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment
Heating works
+8 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline 4 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Albyn Housing Society Limited: "Planned Programme Works - July 2026". Published status: active. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Recorded submission deadline: 4 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Albyn Housing Society Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Closed 4 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Albyn Housing Society Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Albyn Housing Society Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
9.1Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 11 active published awards; 11 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityAlbyn Housing Society Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statusactive | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST | Last source update3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST | Recurring procurementNo |
ClassificationCentral-heating installation work, Electrical installation work of heating and other electrical building-equipment, Heating works, Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work, Installation of door and window frames, Installation of doors and windows, Installation of doors and windows and related components, Installation of window frames, Installation of windows, Overhaul and refurbishment work | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06c37d | ||
What is being bought
Albyn requires suitably qualified and experienced suppliers to undertake works under our 2026/27 planned programme activity across the 5No. Lots comprising Lot 1 - External Doors and Windows – North and Easter Ross; Lot 2 – Doors and windows – Inverness and South; Lot 3 – Doors and windows – Listed Properties; and Lot 4 – Heating System Replacements – Dimplex Quantum. Full details of the requirements, alongside property details can be found within the respective lot specification documents.
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to active
3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST - Official notice release published
3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST - Submission deadline changed to 4 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST - Buyer information updated
3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1External Doors and Windows – North and Easter RossactivePublished valueNot publishedAlbyn requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply and install replacement external doors and windows at various properties across the North and Easter Ross. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Doors and windows – Inverness and SouthactivePublished valueNot publishedAlbyn requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply and install replacement external doors and windows at various properties across Inverness and the South (Aviemore; Nairn etc.). Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3External doors and windows – Listed PropertiesactivePublished valueNot publishedAlbyn requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to supply and install replacement timber windows at B Listed properties at Mackenzie Gardens, Conon Bridge and High Street/ Clyde Street, Invergordon. Windows must be direct replicas of existing provisions and subject to Listed Building Consent and any further heritage guidance regarding their replacement. Works will be dependent on Listed Building Consents being successfully granted, with no windows ordered or work programmes agreed until receipt of the necessary consents. Permissions will be obtained by Albyn. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Heating System Replacements – Dimplex QuantumactivePublished valueNot publishedAlbyn requires a suitably qualified and experienced supplier to undertake the safe removal and disposal of existing heating and hot water systems within identified properties, including all associated equipment, wiring, pipework, and controls. This shall be followed by the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of new electric heating systems incorporating Dimplex Quantum heaters and new hot water cylinders, together with all necessary electrical, plumbing, controls, ancillary works, and making good required to deliver a fully operational system. Additional information: Please ensure that you have carefully and comprehensively read all of the attached tender documents.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
3 Jul 2026, 14:01 BST - Submission deadline
4 Aug 2026, 12:00 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Albyn Housing Society Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-104854Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published